http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3414
Title: | LEAN SYSTEM TO MANAGE EASY ROT RAW MATERIALS IN MAKE TO ORDER FOOD PRODUCTION SYSTEMS การใช้ระบบลีนในการจัดการวัตถุดิบที่เน่าเสียง่ายในระบบผลิตอาหารแบบตามสั่ง |
Authors: | Ankwara MUANGWONG อังค์วรา เมืองวงค์ CHOOSAK PORNSING ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | ระบบลีนสายธารคุณค่า สายธารคุณค่า เครื่องมือคุณภาพ 7 อย่าง Yield วัตถุดิบ Lean system value stream mapping 7 QC tools Yield raw materials |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to reduce easy rot raw materials after production by using lean system to solve the problem. The sample product was frozen Pad Thai due to it is the bestseller. We focus on 3 items of easy rot raw materials: bean sprouts, chives and tofu which are usually remain after the production finish. The target of this study is to reduce the remainder by 80% and to design the work instruction. First, analyze the root cause by using a 7 QC tools. Next, overview production process and yield at each step by using value stream mapping (VSM). Then reduce the difference between %Yield actual and %Yield standard in the step that the difference greater than 5%. So that %Yield actual and %Yield standard are similar. We found that cleaning bean sprouts and cleaning chives have the difference between %Yield actual and %Yield standard greater than 5% and %Yield actual is greater than %Yield standard. We informed %Yield actual to Research and Development Department to modify %Yield standard. For tofu, we found that slicing tofu has the difference between %Yield actual and %Yield standard greater than 5% and %Yield actual is greater than %Yield standard. We informed %Yield actual to Research and Development Department to modify %Yield standard. As a result, bean sprouts mixed with chives blanched remainder reduced from 3,161 trays to 859 trays, accounts for 72.83%. And remaining tofu reduced from 171 kilograms to 11 kilograms, accounts for 93.57%. The material cost can be reduced by 567,028 baht annually. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดของสดคงเหลือหลังจบการผลิตโดยใช้ระบบลีนเข้ามาช่วยในการแก้ไขปัญหา เลือกศึกษาในสินค้าผัดไทแช่แข็งซึ่งมียอดขายสูงสุด โดยสนใจวัตถุดิบของสด 3 รายการ คือ ถั่วงอก กุยช่าย และเต้าหู้ ซึ่งมักจะเหลือหลังจากจบการผลิต โดยมีเป้าหมายลดจำนวนคงเหลือหลังจากจบการผลิตได้ร้อยละ 80 และจัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงานเพื่อควบคุมให้พนักงานปฏิบัติตามและเป็นมาตรฐานในการทำงาน งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดของเหลือ โดยใช้เครื่องมือคุณภาพ 7 อย่าง ใช้สายธารคุณค่าเพื่อช่วยให้เห็นภาพของกระบวนการการผลิตและ %Yield ในแต่ละขั้นตอน ลดผลต่างระหว่าง %Yield ที่ทำได้จริง กับ %Yield มาตรฐานในขั้นตอนที่มีค่ามากกว่าร้อยละ 5 เพื่อให้ %Yield ที่ทำได้จริง และ %Yield มาตรฐานมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในขั้นตอนการล้างถั่วงอก และกุยช่าย มีผลต่างของ %Yield มากกว่าร้อยละ 5 โดย %Yield ที่ฝ่ายผลิตทำได้จริงนั้นมากกว่า %Yield มาตรฐาน จึงรายงาน %Yield ที่ทำได้จริงให้กับฝ่ายวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อแก้ไข %Yield มาตรฐาน ส่วนเต้าหู้ในขั้นตอนการหั่นมีผลต่างของ %Yield มากกว่าร้อยละ 5 โดย %Yield ที่ฝ่ายผลิตทำได้จริงนั้นมากกว่า %Yield มาตรฐาน จึงรายงาน %Yield ที่ทำได้จริงให้กับฝ่ายวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อแก้ไข %Yield มาตรฐานเช่นกัน จากผลการปรับปรุงพบว่าสามารถลดปริมาณถั่วงอกผสมกุยช่ายลวกได้จากเดิมคงเหลือ 3,161 ถาด หลังปรับปรุงคงเหลือ 859 ถาด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.83 และเต้าหู้จากเดิมคงเหลือ 171 กิโลกรัม หลังปรับปรุงคงเหลือ 11 กิโลกรัม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.57 โดยในแต่ละปีสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายได้เป็นจำนวนเงิน 567,028 บาท |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3414 |