DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rewat SOONTHORNSAKSAKULen
dc.contributor: เรวัติ สุนทรศักดิ์สกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the behaviors, problems, and development guidelines for using credit cards in famers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-Operative (BAAC), Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat branch, Nakhon Pathom province. The in - depth interview was used with the executive, officers, and a questionnaire was used to collect quantitative data from customer. Then the data were summarized the results to suggest the development guidelines concerning the use of farmer' s credit cards. The result found that the behaviors of famer' s credit card users in terms of decision, demand, satisfaction, and responsibility ranked in low level. The most common problem was that the merchants refused to accept the farmer' s credit cards. The finings also revealed the development strategies or guidelines which were providing information to credit card holders ; providing information to the Electronic Data Capture (EDC) renters ; and, planning the marketing strategies to increase the number of credit card users.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม สภาพปัญหา และแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้บัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกรของธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร สาขาราชภัฏนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้บริการ และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากเกษตรกรผู้ใช้บริการด้วยแบบสอบถาม แล้วนำมาสรุปผลเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการใช้บัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกรต่อไป ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พฤติกรรมของผู้ใช้บริการบัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกร ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านความต้องการ ด้านความพึงพอใจและด้านความรับผิดชอบภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย สภาพปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือปัญหาการปฏิเสธรับบัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกรจากร้านค้า และเมื่อศึกษาที่มาของสภาพปัญหาพบว่ามีแนวทางการพัฒนาได้แก่ การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารแก่ผู้ถือบัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกร การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารแก่ผู้เช่าเครื่องอ่านบัตร (EDC) และวางแผนทางด้านการตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มจำนวนผู้ใช้บัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกร  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกรth
dc.subject: บัตรสินเชื่อth
dc.subject: บัตรสินเชื่อชาวนาth
dc.subject: บัตรเครดิตชาวนาth
dc.subject: บัตรเครดิต ธ.ก.ส.th
dc.subject: BAACen
dc.subjectfarmer credit carden
dc.subjectbaacen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: THE PROBLEMS AND GUIDLINES FOR DEVELOPING CREDIT CARD USAGE OF FARMER OF BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND AGRICULTURE CO-OPERATIVE(BAAC), NAKHON PATHOM RAJABHAT BRANCHen
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้บัตรสินเชื่อเกษตรกรของธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร สาขาราชภัฏนครปฐม th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th