http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3438| Title: | Factors and Strategies toward Success in Construction Material Retail Business in Thamaka, Kanchanaburi ปัจจัยและกลยุทธ์สู่ความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้าง ในเขตอำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี |
| Authors: | Panyaporn RUJIWONGSASIN ปัญญาพร รุจิวงศาสิน PARINYA ROONPHO ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยและกลยุทธ์สู่ความสำเร็จ การจัดการองค์การ แนวคิดส่วนประสมทางการตลาด Factors and strategies for success Organization management Marketing mix |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were (1) to study factors and strategies for success in the retail business of construction materials in Thamaka, Kanchanaburi. (2) to study the problems and solutions in the retail business of construction materials in Thamaka, Kanchanaburi. This study was qualitative research. The researcher has chosen Phenomenology method in order to obtain the most useful information. The interview consisted of 5 retailers of construction materials and Consumers buying construction of 10 in Thamaka, Kanchanaburi.
The results of this study indicated that; The successful retail business of construction materials have to plan clearly since starting a business with organization management and human resources.
1. The factors that make business successful requires many parts of management including man, machinery, material, fund, marketing, morale and management to make the business successful. The strategy that makes the business successful comply with the marketing mix 7P’s which is product strategy, price strategy, place strategy, promotion strategy, people strategy, physical evidence strategy and process strategy.
2. The problem in the retail business of construction materials are human or labor, product, competitor, customer side owed debt and economy. การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและกลยุทธ์สู่ความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างในเขตอำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีและ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในการประกอบธุรกิจค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างในเขตอำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี การศึกษานี้เป็นกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยใช้แนวทางวิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด โดยเลือกสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างจำนวน 5 ราย และ ผู้ซื้อวัสดุก่อสร้างจำนวน 10 รายในเขตอำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ธุรกิจที่จะประสบความสำเร็จได้จำเป็นต้องอาศัยการวางแผนในส่วนต่างๆ ให้ชัดเจนตั้งแต่เริ่มทำธุรกิจมีการจัดการองค์การ ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถ 1. ปัจจัยที่ทำให้วิธีธุรกิจที่จะประสบความสำเร็จนั้นจำเป็นต้องมีหลายส่วนในการบริหารงาน ได้แก่ ด้านแรงงาน ด้านเครื่องจักร ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ด้านเงินทุน ด้านการตลาด ด้านขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงานและด้านวิธีการบริหารการจัดการ เพื่อทำให้ธุรกิจประสบความสำเร็จและกลยุทธ์ที่ทำให้ธุรกิจประสบความสำเร็จสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ 7 อย่าง ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ กลยุทธ์ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย กลยุทธ์ด้านราคา กลยุทธ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด กลยุทธ์ด้านบุคคล กลยุทธ์ด้านกายภาพและกลยุทธ์ด้านกระบวนการ 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประกอบธุรกิจค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้าง ได้แก่ ด้านคนหรือแรงงาน ด้านสินค้า ด้านคู่แข่งทางการค้า ด้านลูกค้าค้างชำระหนี้และด้านเศรษฐกิจ |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3438 |