http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3441| Title: | The relationship of tourism attraction potential and Thailand's tourist satisfy in Nam Tok Chet Sao Noi National park, Saraburi province ความสัมพันธ์ของศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกเจ็ดสาวน้อย จังหวัดสระบุรี |
| Authors: | Jattaphat PHOMJEEN เจตพัฒน์ พรมจีน Phrutsaya Piyanusorn ภฤศญา ปิยนุสรณ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ความพึงพอใจ พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยว ศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว satisfaction tourism behavior tourism attraction potential |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to (1) the satisfactory of the tourist towards the Tourism Attraction Potential (2) The relationship between the subject personal and Thai tourist behavior (3) Factors that has a relationship with the satisfactory of the tourist towards the Tourism Attraction Potential. The simple sizes for this study are 400 Thai tourists who visited Nam Tok Chet Sao Noi, Saraburi Province. The instrument for data collecting were an accidental sampling analyzed by using the questionnaire, Standard deviation of Frequencies, Percentage, Mean and standard Deviation to explained the subject personal, Tourist behavior and the satisfactory of the tourist towards the Tourism Attraction Potential. And the instrument of the research is Chi-square, T-test and One-way ANOVA analysis to test the research hypothesis. The findings show that the majority of tourists are female, aged 21 – 30 years, they were single and live in Bangkok and central provinces, and Education background was at a bachelor degree level, they are employee with an average income of 15,001 – 30,000 bahts. The satisfactory level of the tourist in Nam Tok Chet Sao Noi, Saraburi Province towards the Tourism Attraction Potentials is in the high level with the most satisfaction in Attractions. From the test of the research hypothesis able to indicated Gender, Age, Domicile, Education level and Income has a relationship with the satisfactory of the tourist towards the Tourism Attraction Potential. And the tourists behavior in the side of Frequency of travel, Time period, Travel date and Travel plan are also has a relationship with the satisfactory of the tourist towards the Tourism Attraction Potential. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยว (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัย คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย ที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว อุทยานแห่งชาติ น้ำตกเจ็ดสาวน้อย จังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบไม่เจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยว และระดับความพึงพอใจในศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และใช้ค่าสถิติ Chi-square, T-test และ One-way ANOVA ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานการวิจัย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี สถานภาพ โสด ภูมิลำเนาอยู่ที่เขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพ พนักงานบริษัท และมีรายได้ 15,001 – 30,000 บาท ทั้งนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับความพึงพอใจในศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกเจ็ดสาวน้อย จังหวัดสระบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความพึงพอใจในปัจจัยด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสูงที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์ เพศ อายุ ภูมิลำเนา ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ในขณะที่พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยว ในด้านความถี่ในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว ช่วงเวลาที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว วันที่เลือกเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว และการวางแผนการท่องเที่ยว มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยว เช่นเดียวกัน |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3441 |