http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3442| Title: | INFLUENCE OF EXPERIENTIAL MARKETING TOWARDS SATISFACTION THROUGH INTENTION TO RECOMMEND AND REVISIT OF THAI TOURISTS IN MUSUEM SIAM อิทธิพลของการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจ การแนะนำต่อ และการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาเยี่ยมชมมิวเซียมสยาม |
| Authors: | Fonrin CHANAGUMCHOKCHAROEN ฝนริน ชนะกำโชคเจริญ WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOON วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | In this study, the concept of experiential marketing was applied in tourism industry. The objectives were 1) to study the level of experiential marketing, tourist satisfaction, intention to recommend and revisit intention; 2) to study the effect of experiential marketing on tourist satisfaction, intention to recommend and revisit intention; and 3) the effect of tourist satisfaction on intention to recommend and revisit intention. This research was the quantitative research and questionnaires were employed. The 399 samples were Thai tourists who visited to Museum Siam. Descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression were used to analysis data. The results revealed: All of variables were high level and 5 hypotheses were supported. The results showed that fifth hypotheses were supported: 1) experiential marketing had a positive effect on tourist satisfaction; 2) tourist satisfaction had a positive effect on intention to recommend; 3) tourist satisfaction had a positive effect on revisit intention; 4) experiential marketing had a positive effect on intention to recommend; and 5) experiential marketing had a positive effect on revisit intention. The research results can be provided for marketing executive to develop marketing strategy in order to provide for the tourists in the future. การศึกษานี้เป็นการนำแนวคิดการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์มาประยุกต์ใช้ด้านอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับตัวแปรการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ ความพึงพอใจ การแนะนำต่อ และการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำ 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจ การแนะนำต่อ และการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำ และ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจที่ส่งผลต่อการแนะนำต่อ และการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาเยือนมิวเซียมสยาม การศึกษานี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีเครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มาเยือนมิวเซียมสยาม จำนวน 399 ตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับตัวแปรทั้งหมดอยู่ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก และผลการวิเคราะห์การทดสอบสมมติฐานได้มีการยอมรับสมมติฐานทั้ง 5 สมมติฐาน คือ 1) การตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการแนะนำต่อ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำ 4) การตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการแนะนำต่อ และ 5) การตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการกลับมาเยือนซ้ำ ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถเป็นข้อมูลให้ฝ่ายผู้บริหารทางการตลาดนำไปพัฒนาด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดเพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3442 |