Title: Impact and Adaptation in Export Orchid Business after Coronavirus Disease 2019 : A case study of the companyin Ratchaburi Province
ผลกระทบและการปรับตัวในการดำเนินธุรกิจส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดราชบุรี หลังสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19)
Authors: Nawarit TUMMUANG
นวฤทธิ์ ตุ้มม่วง
Sawanya Thammaapipon
สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การปรับตัวในการดำเนินธุรกิจ
ธุรกิจส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้
โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019
BUSINESS ADAPTATION
ORCHID EXPORT BUSINESS
COVID-19
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are study business operations and the impact and adaptation of the Export Orchid Business after COVID-19. The study was conducted using qualitative research by the in-depth interview from CEO, Manager, officer and Farmers of a total 19 key informants. Verify the data by triangulation methodological and the data were collected, analyzed and concluded and presented descriptive research result. The finding of business operations found that the Orchid Business was a limited company registered and there are factors in business operations: The capital of the capital is 5,000,000 baht, personnel of 80 - 85 people, the raw materials from Dendrobium is planted on an area of approximately 120 rai and from 20 farmers in the network (Ratchaburi, Nakhon Pathom and Samut Sakhon provinces) and the organizational management has 10 departments. The finding of the impact from the COVID-19 found the capital impact about the lack of financial liquidity, Revenue from export sales orders to decline, the effect of raw material from residual orchid’s farmers are a burden and the impact of operational management due to the lack of a risk management plan. The finding of adaptation of Business from the COVID-19 found the Capital adjustments were made by paying employees daily instead of monthly, the adjust and expansion of payment with partners, Personnel adaptation by adding skills so that employees can perform the work on behalf of others, Adjustment of raw material handling By increasing online sales channels and increasing the share of domestic sales and adding a potted plants to diversify the risks of business including the management of safety and health of employees.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินธุรกิจ ผลกระทบและการปรับตัวในการดำเนินธุรกิจส่งออกดอกกล้วยไม้ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดราชบุรี หลังสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นผู้บริหารเจ้าของกิจการ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายต่าง ๆ พนักงาน และเกษตรกรในเครือข่าย รวม 19 คน ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลแบบสามเส้าด้านบุคคล จำแนกและจัดระเบียบข้อมูลก่อนนำมาวิเคราะห์ผล และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการพรรณนาความ จากการศึกษาการดำเนินธุรกิจ พบว่า ลักษณะธุรกิจเป็นแบบบริษัทจำกัดจดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล โดยมีปัจจัยการดำเนินธุรกิจด้านเงินทุนจดทะเบียน 5,000,000 บาท ด้านบุคลากร จำนวน 80 - 85 คน ด้านวัตถุดิบ เป็นฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายบนเนื้อที่ 120 ไร่ และจากเกษตรกรในเครือข่าย (จังหวัดราชบุรี นครปฐม และสมุทรสาคร) 20 ราย และด้านการบริหารจัดการ จำนวน 10 ฝ่าย ผลการศึกษาผลกระทบจาก COVID-19 พบว่า ด้านเงินทุนขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน รายได้จากการสั่งซื้อต่างประเทศซึ่งเป็นตลาดหลักลดลง ผลกระทบด้านวัตถุดิบจากกล้วยไม้คงค้าง และผลกระทบด้านการบริหารจัดการ บริษัทไม่มีแผนบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง ส่วนการปรับตัวในการดำเนินธุรกิจฯ พบว่า การปรับตัวด้านเงินทุนด้วยการขยายเวลาการชำระเงินแก่คู่ค้า การปรับตัวด้านบุคลากรด้วยการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนรายวันแทนรายเดือนและเพิ่มทักษะแก่พนักงานให้สามารถทำงานแทนกันได้ การปรับตัวด้านการจัดการวัตถุดิบ (กล้วยไม้) ด้วยการเพิ่มช่องทางการขายออนไลน์และเพิ่มสัดส่วนการขายในประเทศ การปรับตัวด้านการบริหารจัดการโดยเพิ่มธุรกิจไม้กระถางเพื่อกระจายความเสี่ยงของธุรกิจกล้วยไม้ รวมถึงการจัดการความปลอดภัยและสุขอนามัยของพนักงานจากความเสี่ยงของโรคระบาดในอนาคต
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3443