Title: The effects of workplace relationships and job insecurityon turnover intention through happiness at work
ผลกระทบของสัมพันธภาพในที่ทำงานและความไม่มั่นคงในงานต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงาน ผ่านความสุขในการทำงาน
Authors: Nunthaporn THONGLIM
นันทพร ทองลิ้ม
CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: สัมพันธภาพในที่ทำงาน
ความไม่มั่นคงในงาน
ความตั้งใจลาออกจากงาน
ความสุขในการทำงาน
Workplace Relationships
Job Insecurity
Turnover Intention
Happiness at Work
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to study the effect of workplace relationships and job insecurity on turnover intention through happiness at work. The samples are 288 Krungthai bank employees in the western region. Data are collected by questionnaires. Data are analyzed by using percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple regression. The results of the study show that respondents had their opinions on happiness at work. supervisor relationship, and coworker relationship at a high level, respondents had their opinions on intention to leave at a low level, and respondents had their opinions on job insecurity at a middle level. The results of the hypothesis testing show that supervisor relationship and coworker relationship positively affecting the happiness at work, and job Insecurity negatively affecting the happiness at work. And the results of the study show that job insecurity positively affecting the turnover intention, but while happiness at work negatively affecting the turnover intention of Krungthai Bank employees in western areas at a significance level of 0.05.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของสัมพันธภาพในที่ทำงานและความไม่มั่นคงในงาน ต่อความตั้งใจลาออกจากงาน ผ่านความสุขในการทำงาน โดยศึกษาจากพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยในเขตพื้นที่ภาคตะวันตก จำนวน 288 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อความสุขในการทำงาน สัมพันธภาพต่อหัวหน้างาน และสัมพันธภาพต่อเพื่อนร่วมงานอยู่ในระดับมาก มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกจากงาน ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อความไม่มั่นคงในงาน ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า สัมพันธภาพต่อหัวหน้างาน และสัมพันธภาพต่อเพื่อนร่วมงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความสุขในการทำงาน และความไม่มั่นคงในการทำงานส่งผลเชิงลบต่อความสุขในการทำงาน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าความไม่มั่นคงในการทำงานส่งผลบวกต่อความตั้งใจลาออก แต่ในขณะที่ความสุขในการทำงานส่งผลเชิงลบต่อการลาออกของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงไทยเขตพื้นที่ตะวันตก ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3444