Title: The Causal Factors Affected to Safety Behavior of Provincial Electricity Authority Hotline Employees in Area 1, 2 and 3 (Central Region)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของพนักงานฮอทไลน์ (Hotline) การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1, 2 และ 3 (ภาคกลาง)
Authors: Ponlagit CHONGWATCHARASATIT
พลกิจ จงวัชรสถิตย์
WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOON
วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: บรรยากาศองค์กร
บรรยากาศความปลอดภัย
การรับรู้ความปลอดภัยของเพื่อนร่วมงาน
ความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัย
พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัย
Organization Climate
Safety Climate
Perceived Colleagues Safety
Safety Knowledge
Safety Behavior
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The Safety Behavior during work is essential; therefore, the administrative in organization should be awareness in order to avoid the unexpected situation. The objectives of this study were study a situation and relationship between Organization Climate, Safety Climate, Perceived Colleagues Safety, Safety Knowledge and Safety Behavior of employees This quantitative research using questionnaires to collect data from 284 populations which are Provincial Electricity Authority's hotline employees in central region. The researcher utilized Descriptive Statistics, SEM to analyze the data. The results indicated that the level of Organization Climate, Safety Climate, Perceived Colleagues Safety, Safety Knowledge and Safety Behavior are high. These fourth hypothesis were supported for populations: 1) Organization Climate had a positive effect on Safety Climate 2) Perceived Colleagues Safety had a mediation effect between Safety Climate and Safety Behavior 3) Safety Knowledge had a mediation effect between Safety Climate and Safety Behavior 4) Safety Climate had a positive effect on Safety Behavior. The result of the Structural Equation Model indicated that the model fit well to the empirical data by the indicators of CMIN/df = 2.48, RMR = 0.029, GFI = 0.716, TLI = 0.916, NFI = 0.874, IFI = 0.921, CFI = 0.921, RMSEA = 0.072 The implication of this study will be a guidelines to managing and creating a good safety behavior in order to reduce an accidents and influencing a safety culture in the organization.
พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ทุกองค์กรต้องให้ความสำคัญ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง บรรยากาศองค์กร บรรยากาศความปลอดภัย การรับรู้ความปลอดภัยของเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัย และพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัย ของพนักงานฮอทไลน์ฯ การศึกษานี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ ทำการศึกษากับประชากรพนักงานฮอทไลน์ (Hotline) การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1, 2 และ 3 (ภาคกลาง) จำนวน 284 ราย ผลการทดสอบทั้ง 4 สมมติฐานได้รับการยอมรับ คือ 1) บรรยากาศองค์กรมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยของพนักงานฯ 2) การรับรู้ความปลอดภัยของเพื่อนร่วมงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยและพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของพนักงานฯ 3) ความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัยเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านระหว่างบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยและพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของพนักงานฯ 4) บรรยากาศความปลอดภัยมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยของพนักงานฯ ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม AMOS มีผลของโมเดลเป็นข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ คือ CMIN/df = 2.48, RMR = 0.029, GFI = 0.716, TLI = 0.916, NFI = 0.874, IFI = 0.921, CFI = 0.921 และ RMSEA = 0.072 ผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางให้องค์กรสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในการกำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงาน เกิดประโยชน์ในการบริหารจัดการ สร้างพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยความปลอดภัยที่พึงประสงค์ ลดอุบัติเหตุและความสูญเสีย นำไปสู่การสร้างวัฒนธรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานให้เกิดขึ้นในองค์กร
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3450