http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3459
Title: | The influence of learning organization towards organizational job performance through innovative behavior of bank for agriculture and agricultural cooperatives: central region branch administration department อิทธิพลขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรผ่านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรฝ่ายกิจการสาขาภาคกลาง |
Authors: | Manatsanan BAIKHUNAKON มนัสนันท์ ใบคุณากร CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้, พฤติกรรมการสร้างนวัตกรรมของพนักงาน, ผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กร Learning Organization Employee Innovation Behavior Organizational Job Performance |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this study is to investigate the influence of learning organization towards organizational job performance through innovative behavior of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives: Central Region Branch Administration Department. The samples are 300 employees in Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives: Central Region Branch Administration Department. Data were collected by questionnaires. The statistics used in the study are percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and regression analysis. The results of the study showed that the level of learning organization in terms of personal mastery, mental models, shared vision, team learning, systems thinking, employee innovative behavior and organizational job performance are the highest level. The hypothesis testing results have found that learning organization in terms of personal mastery, mental models, shared vision, team learning and systems thinking presented a positive influence on employee innovative behavior of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives: Central Region Branch Administration Department with statistically significant. Moreover, employee innovative behavior of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives: Central Region Branch Administration Department presented a positive influence on organizational job performance with statistically significant. การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรผ่านพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรฝ่ายกิจการสาขาภาคกลาง โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรฝ่ายกิจการสาขาภาคกลาง จำนวน 300 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ด้านรูปแบบวิธีคิด ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ พฤติกรรมการสร้างนวัตกรรมของพนักงาน และผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ด้านรูปแบบวิธีคิด ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการสร้างนวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรฝ่ายกิจการสาขาภาคกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้พฤติกรรมการสร้างนวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรฝ่ายกิจการสาขาภาคกลาง มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3459 |