http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3470| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A CLOUD-BASED BLENDED LEARNING MODEL USING SYNECTICS APPROACH AND LATERAL THINKING TECHNIQUE TO ENHANCE PHOTOGRAPHY CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY FOR RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
| Authors: | Sutida PREECHANONTH สุธิดา ปรีชานนท์ THAPANEE THAMMETAR ฐาปนีย์ ธรรมเมธา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน คลาวด์เป็นฐาน ซินเนคติกส์ คิดนอกกรอบ การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ CLOUD-BASED BLENDED LEARNING SYNECTICS LATERAL THINKING CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims 1.To create a cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques to enhance photography creative problem solving ability for Rajabhat University students. 2.To test a cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques. 3.To provide a cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques. The sample group used in this research was undergraduate students from Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University.There were 24 participants who enrolled in the introduction to photography in the academic year of 2020 using Purposive Sampling. The trial period was 10 weeks. Research instruments include 1. A survey of needs in cloud-based blended learning questionnaire for teachers and learners. 2.An interview with an expert 3.A cloud-based blended learning model with synectics and lateral thinking techniques to solve problems by being creative in photography of Rajabhat University students 4.Learning Management Plan 5.Online lessons 6.Cloud tools 7.The test about fundamental knowledge of photography 8.Evaluation form about lateral thinking 9.Photo Performance Evaluation Form 10. Questionnaire for the opinions of learners on the use of cloud-based blended learning model. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and testing the consensus by t-test. The results showed that.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. A cloud-based blended learning model with synectics and lateral thinking techniques. There are theme elements, including: 1. Photography content 2. Learning resources 3. Teaching activities 4. Learn how to solve the problem 5. Learning tools 6. Works or pieces of work 7. Learning evaluation. There are steps to solve the problems in photography: 1) find problems, 2) identify problems, 3) present creative approaches, 4) practice in the field, 5) create work, and 6) discuss and disseminate work. In addition, there are two types of cloud tool components: 1. Cloud for teaching and learning activities which are Cloud Communication, Cloud Collaborative, Cloud Content, Cloud Storage, Cloud Presentation, and Cloud Evaluation 2. Cloud for Photography which are Cloud Photographic, Cloud Editing, and Cloud Sharing.
2. The results of the experiment using a cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques of Rajabhat University students who study with the cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques to enhance photography creative problem solving ability. Significantly, the result after implementing the model is higher at the .05 level.
3. The evaluation results certify that a cloud-based blended learning model with synectics processes and lateral thinking techniques of Rajabhat University students, in which the experts approve that the model is suitable with a consistency index value of 1.00. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2.เพื่อทดลองรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิด นอกกรอบ 3.เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการ ซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาการถ่ายภาพเบื้องต้น ในปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 24 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1.แบบสอบถามความต้องการในการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานสำหรับผู้สอนและผู้เรียน 2.แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3.รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 4.แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5.บทเรียนออนไลน์ 6.เครื่องมือคลาวด์ 7.แบบวัดความรู้ความสามารถในการถ่ายภาพ 8.แบบประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 9.แบบประเมินผลงานภาพถ่าย 10.แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ มีองค์ประกอบรูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1.เนื้อหาการถ่ายภาพ 2.แหล่งการเรียนรู้ 3.กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 4.วิธีการเรียนรู้การแก้ปัญหา 5.เครื่องมือการเรียนรู้ 6.ผลงานหรือชิ้นงาน 7.การประเมินผลการเรียน มีขั้นตอนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ ได้แก่ 1) ค้นหาปัญหา 2) ระบุปัญหา 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ 4) ฝึกปฏิบัติภาคสนาม 5) สร้างสรรค์ผลงาน และ 6) อภิปรายผลงานและเผยแพร่ และมีองค์ประกอบเครื่องมือคลาวด์ 2 ประเภท คือ 1.คลาวด์ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การสื่อสาร (Cloud Communication) การทำงานร่วมกัน (Cloud Collaborative) การสร้างเนื้อหา (Cloud Content) การเก็บข้อมูล (Cloud Storage) การนำเสนอ (Cloud Present) และการประเมินผล (Cloud Evaluation) 2.คลาวด์สร้างสรรค์สำหรับภาพถ่าย (Cloud for Photography) ได้แก่ การถ่ายภาพ (Cloud Photographic) การแก้ไขภาพ (Cloud Editing) และการเผยแพร่ภาพ (Cloud Sharing) 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เห็นได้ว่าผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบ มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้คลาวด์เป็นฐานร่วมกับกระบวนการซินเนคติกส์และเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางการถ่ายภาพ ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3470 |