http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3473| Title: | HUMAN RESOURCE CREATIVITY MANAGEMENT OF SAVING AND CREDIT COOPERATIVES IN THAILAND การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Warachai SINGHARERK วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์ VIROJ JADESADALUG วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์, ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์, วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์, การจัดการทรัพยากรในองค์การ, นวัตกรรมองค์การ, ผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจ Human Resource Creativity Management Creative leadership Creative Cultural Resource Management in Organization Organization Innovation Business Performance |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research anticipated to 1) study The influence of Human Resource Creativity Management on organizational innovation of savings cooperatives in Thailand 2) study the influence of Human Resource Creativity Management that business performance of savings cooperatives in Thailand 3) study the influence of organizational innovations that affect the business performance of savings cooperatives in Thailand 4) study the influence of Creative Leadership Constructive organization culture and Resource Management in Organization that affects the Human Resource Creativity Management of savings cooperatives in Thailand and 5) study the pattern and how to manage human resource creativity towards organizational innovation and business performance of savings cooperatives in Thailand.
This methodology research was mixed approaches to quantitative and qualitative research. The questionnaire which was used as the tools for data collection consists of 484 owners. The statistics were to test by using an assumption was confirmatory factor analysis order and Path Analysis with Latent Variables and used phenomenological methodology for the qualitative research by in-depth interview method for 13 owners
The research appeared on 1) the Human Resource Creativity Management had positive and direct significance influenced on Organization Innovation. 2) The Human Resource Creativity Management had positive and direct significance influenced by Business Performance. 3) The Human Resource Creativity Management had positive and indirect significance no influenced by Business Performance which had to be passed by the Organization Innovation. 4) The Organization Innovation non positive and indirect significance influenced by Business Performance. 5) Creative leadership had positive and direct significance influenced by Human Resource Creativity Management. 6) The Creative Cultural had positive and direct significance no influenced by Human Resource Creativity Management.7) Resource Management in Organization had positive and direct significance influenced by Human Resource Creativity Management. The results of the model analysis showed that the model based on assumptions were in harmony with the empirical data by Chi-square = 221.24, p-value = 0.00, Chi-square/df = 1.94, CFI = 0.96,GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95 and RMSEA = 0.046
The profits of the research can explain the causal relationships and influences on the Human Resource Creativity Management of Saving and Credit Cooperatives in Thailand that had the Resource-based View of the Firm theory and the Contingency theory as the essential theory to integrate and newly completed variables as Human Resource Creativity Management and created the research model in this research. The augmentation of the research result will be used to conduct on the instruction for setting the Government guidelines for promoting human resource management policy By the government and related parties And the benefit of management is an activity plan to develop personnel to be creative through the learning process. And knowledge management in order to create innovation and performance in accordance with the objectives of the cooperative. การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลต่อนวัตกรรมองค์การของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ส่งผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของนวัตกรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย 4) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ การจัดการทรัพยากรในองค์การ ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย และ 5) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ และวิธีการการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์สู่ความเป็นนวัตกรรมองค์การและผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 484 ราย ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis with Latent Variables) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenological Approach) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารของสหกรณ์ซึ่งเป็นสหกรณ์ที่ได้รับรางวัลด้านการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมประจำปี 2560 จำนวน 13 สหกรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อนวัตกรรมองค์การ 2) การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจ 3) การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจผ่านนวัตกรรมองค์การ 4) นวัตกรรมองค์การมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจ 5) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 6) วัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และ 7) การจัดการทรัพยากรในองค์การ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่าโมเดลตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ โดยค่า Chi-square เท่ากับ 221.24 p-value เท่ากับ 0.00 ค่า Chi-square /df เท่ากับ 1.94 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 0.96 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.96 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.95 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.046 ผลจากการวิจัยนี้สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพื้นฐานในการวิจัย คือ ทฤษฎีฐานทรัพยากรขององค์การ และ ทฤษฎีการบริหารเชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อการบูรณาการตัวแปรหลัก คือ การจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์และการสร้างกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยอย่างสมบูรณ์ โดยสามารถนำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ประโยชน์เชิงทฤษฎีจากการบูรณาการตัวแปรหลักใหม่ๆ ต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ใหม่ในวงการวิชาการ สำหรับประโยชน์เชิงนโยบายเพื่อกำหนดกระบวนการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการความคิดสร้างสรรรค์ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยภาครัฐและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และประโยชน์ในเชิงการจัดการเป็นแผนการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และการจัดการความรู้เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมและผลการดำเนินงานตามเป้าประสงค์ของสหกรณ์ที่กำหนดไว้ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3473 |