http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3475Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanichaya WANICPRASITTICHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | วณิชยา วาณิชประสิทธิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thavorn Ko-Udomvit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ถาวร โกอุดมวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Thesis topic "Try Be Me" is a work that symbolizes and conveys the message of resistance against violent atrocities. animal cruelty from the point of view of the object with hidden connotations By presenting the work in the form of sarcasm about the behavior of humans to animals. to show conformity to the current social conditions that humans are mentally deteriorating from social pressures and material values As a result, some groups of people began to resort to violence against animals and the surroundings. whether food clothing Jewelry, various items that express material values or even using animals to test medicinal products Scientific Cosmetics which those products are all from harming the lives of animals In every production process, there is hidden cruelty. As a result of such actions, animals are deprived of the value of living just to meet the needs of different aspects of humans. "Try to be me" is like a mirror. to call for questioning of the cruel acts of mankind without thinking about the existence of animals The works are characterized by condemnation of the acts of mankind against animals. and it is a reminder of the value of the coexistence between humans and animals. The work is presented using symbolic images from the combination of Human organs and animal shapes both of which are living things with different status The creation of this work of art Expresses the reflection of the story from the opposite point of view. The illustrations convey luxury, but there is a secret that hides a terrifying face. Point out that if animals were humans and humans were transformed into animals, how would humans feel? | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ลองมาเป็นฉัน” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงสัญลักษณ์และการสื่อความหมายในเรื่องการต่อต้านความโหดร้ายรุนแรง ทารุณกรรมสัตว์ จากมุมมองภาพวัตถุ ที่มีนัยยะซ่อนเร้น โดยนำเสนอผลงานออกมาในรูปแบบของการประชดประชัน เสียดสี ถากถาง ถึงพฤติกกรมที่มนุษย์กระทำต่อสัตว์ เพื่อการแสดงถึงความสอดคล้องในสภาวะสังคมปัจจุบันที่มนุษย์มีสภาพจิตใจเสื่อมถอยจากความกดดันทางสังคมและค่านิยมทางวัตถุ ส่งผลให้มนุษย์บางกลุ่มเริ่มใช้ความรุนแรงต่อสัตว์และสิ่งอื่น ๆ รอบข้าง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นอาหาร เครื่องนุ่งห่ม เครื่องประดับ ของใช้ต่าง ๆ ที่แสดงออกถึงค่านิยมทางวัตถุ หรือแม้กระทั่งใช้สัตว์ในการทดลองผลิตภัณฑ์ตัวยา เครื่องสำอางทางวิทยาศาสตร์ซึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์เหล่านั้นล้วนมาจากการทำร้ายชีวิตของสัตว์ทั้งสิ้น โดยในทุกขั้นตอนการผลิตมีความโหดร้ายแอบซ่อนอยู่ จากการกระทำดังกล่าวส่งผลให้สัตว์ถูกลดทอนคุณค่าของการมีชีวิตเพียงเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการในแง่มุมต่าง ๆ ของมนุษย์ “ลองมาเป็นฉัน” เปรียบเสมือนกระจกสะท้อนเพื่อเรียกร้องให้เกิดการตั้งคำถาม ถึงการกระทำอันโหดร้ายของมนุษย์ โดยไม่ฉุกคิดถึงการมีชีวิตอยู่ของสัตว์ ซึ่งผลงานมีลักษณะสื่อถึงการประณามการกระทำที่มนุษย์กระทำต่อสัตว์และเป็นการย้ำเตือนให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าของการมีชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างมนุษย์และสัตว์ นำเสนอผลงานโดยใช้ภาพสัญลักษณ์จากการประกอบกันขึ้นระหว่าง อวัยวะของมนุษย์และรูปทรงของสัตว์ ซึ่งทั้งสองสิ่งนี้เป็นสิ่งมีชีวิตที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะครั้งนี้แสดงออกถึงการสะท้อนเรื่องราวเนื้อหาในมุมมองที่กลับกัน โดยภาพประกอบจะสื่อถึงความหรูหราแต่ทว่ามีความลับที่หน้าสะพรึงกลัวซ่อนอยู่ ชี้ให้เห็นว่าหากสัตว์เป็นมนุษย์และมนุษย์ถูกสลับเปลี่ยนมาเป็นสัตว์บ้างมนุษย์จะรู้สึกอย่างไร “หัวอกเขา หัวอกเรา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สัตว์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทารุณกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สะท้อน | th |
| dc.subject | ANIMAL | en |
| dc.subject | ABUSE | en |
| dc.subject | REFLECTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | TRY TO BE ME | en |
| dc.title | ลองมาเป็นฉัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |