http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3485Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rattapon PANYATA | en |
| dc.contributor | รัฐพล ปัญญาทา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ruthairat Kumsrichan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Global civilizations that are more advanced in science and modern technology plus the materialism trend have cast their influence on Thai society and culture and thus bear several ways of consequences, while new forms of materialism objects are constantly produced as a result of rapid penetration of diverse foreign cultures which cause change in current lifestyle patterns. Influence differing cultures have on social and culture aspects of Thai people necessitates adaptation to the changing trends all the time, whereas development of media also makes the current generation to express more of their individuality than before. Therefore, the creation of this art thesis aims to introduce the new cultural trend arising from cultural mix and change which create impact and trend of multicultural society in Thai culture, implying the stories of urban society culture with its advancement in objects as uninterrupted influx of materialism trend from new cultures has resulted in adaptation of livelihood. In this thesis, various kinds of objects being in use widely in Thai society are presented as continuous writings which form into stories and contents so as to reflect current society which is influenced by other cultures and thus has forgotten the original culture of its own. For such purpose, objective context is clarified by applying the art of borrowing theory in combination with the interpretation of new culture, and going through thought processes derived from study data and direct experiences combining with self imagination, and presentation is made through two-dimensional paintings using the technique of oil painting on canvas, emphasizing on expression with sudden brush strokes as if it is the movement of global trends which can make rapid entries and changes all the time. In creation of this art thesis, study and research has resulted in useful information to adjust and apply in connection with inspiration derived from self experiences and perspectives of current social conditions in order to reflect different cultural characteristics between two old and new societies which have been gradually penetrated and fused together. Thus, “Culture in Common Objects” exhibits periods of cultural transition and cultural changes via objects which are important variables that can indicate traces as appeared in different context of each period emphatically. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันสังคมและวัฒนธรรมไทยได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากสังคมโลกที่มีความเจริญก้าวหน้าทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ รวมทั้งกระแสนิยมทางวัตถุ ล้วนเป็นสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดผลลัพธ์ในหลายด้าน อีกทั้งยังมีการผลิตวัตถุนิยมในรูปแบบใหม่ออกมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งเกิดจากการได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากวัฒนธรรมอื่นๆ ที่แตกต่างและหลากหลายแทรกซึมเข้ามาอย่างรวดเร็ว ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านรูปแบบของวิถีชีวิตในปัจจุบัน โดยมีวัฒนธรรมต่างๆ ส่งอิทธิพลต่อสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของไทย จึงต้องปรับตัวตามกระแสนิยมที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอดเวลา รวมทั้งการพัฒนาของสื่อต่างๆ ส่งผลให้คนในยุคปัจจุบันมีความเป็นตัวของตัวเองและการแสดงออกในด้านต่างๆ มากขึ้น ดังนั้น การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ จึงเป็นการนำเสนอกระแสแห่งวัฒนธรรมใหม่ ที่เกิดการผสมผสานและเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรม จนเกิดเป็นอิทธิพลและกระแสนิยมในสังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมขึ้นในสังคมไทย อันแฝงนัยยะเรื่องราวของวัฒนธรรมสังคมเมืองที่มีความเจริญก้าวหน้าทางด้านวัตถุ เนื่องด้วยกระแสของวัตถุจากวัฒนธรรมใหม่ที่หลั่งไหลเข้ามาอย่างไม่ขาดสาย ส่งผลทำให้เกิดการปรับตัวในการดำรงชีวิต ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ถ่ายทอดภาพของวัตถุต่างๆ ที่มีการใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในสังคมไทย นำมาเขียนต่อๆ กันจนเกิดเป็นเรื่องราวและเนื้อหาต่างๆ เพื่อสะท้อนสังคมในปัจจุบันที่รับอิทธิพลวัฒนธรรมอื่นจนหลงลืมวัฒนธรรมเดิมของตนเอง โดยนำเอาบริบททางวัตถุมาสื่อความหมาย ซึ่งใช้ทฤษฎีศิลปะการหยิบยืมมาผนวกกับการตีความทางวัฒนธรรมใหม่ ผ่านกระบวนการทางความคิดซึ่งได้จากข้อมูลที่ทำการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ตรง มาผสานกับจินตนาการของตน นำเสนอผ่านภาพจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการเขียนสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ โดยมุ่งเน้นให้เห็นถึงการแสดงออกด้วยฝีแปรงแบบฉับพลัน เสมือนว่าคือการเคลื่อนไหวผัน-เปลี่ยนหมุนเวียนของโลกกระแสนิยมที่เข้ามาแล้วปรับเปลี่ยนไปอย่างรวดเร็ว การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ เพื่อนำมาปรับ ประยุกต์ใช้ในงานเชื่อมโยงไปกับแรงบันดาลใจที่ได้รับจากประสบการณ์ของตนเองและมุมมองต่อสภาพสังคม ในปัจจุบัน โดยต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างสองวัฒนธรรมทั้งเก่าและใหม่ที่ค่อยๆ แทรกซึมหลอมรวมเข้าหากัน “วัฒนธรรมในวัตถุสามัญ” จึงแสดงให้เห็นถึงช่วงเวลาที่เปลี่ยนผ่านทาง วัฒนธรรม ตลอดจนการมองเห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมผ่านตัววัตถุซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญ อันสามารถบ่งชี้ให้เห็นถึงร่องรอยที่ปรากฏขึ้นในแต่ละบริบทของช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกันได้อย่างเด่นชัด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วัตถุนิยม, กระแสแห่งวัฒนธรรม, ศิลปะการหยิบยืม, การผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | materialism cultural trend art of borrowing cultural mix | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Culture in Common Objects | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมในวัตถุสามัญ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |