Title: The Study of Real Estate Planning Patterns in Reducing Carbon Emissions
รูปแบบการวางผังโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อลดปริมาณคาร์บอน
Authors: Wipada SARIYA
วิภาดา สาริยา
THANA CHIRAPIWAT
ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์
รูปแบบการวางผัง
โครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์
carbon dioxide emissions
planning
real estate
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was to compare the amount of carbon dioxide emission from 2 types of real estate layout plan: Conventional Suburban Development (CSD) and Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND), in order to recommend layout patterns for future real estate development. Four real estate projects were case studies: Warabodin Rangsit-Pathumthani and Pumarin were planned with CSD layout; Warabodin Rangsit-Khlong Sam and Lerman with TND layout. Quantitative analysis of the data from site surveys, layout plans, and questionnaires of 293 residents of the 4 case studies to compute CO2 emission from the amount of automobile trips made by the residents and the amount of CO2 absorbed by trees in each project to find the estimated net amount of CO2 emitted per project. The result shows that TND, with a gridded layout, emits CO2 between 270-337 TCO2/ year, about 60 percent of the amount of CO2 released from CSD, with a more linear layout, which emits between 481-545 TCO2/ year. In other words, CSD releases about 1.5 times the amount of CO2 released from TND. As a result, TND with a gridded layout plan is highly recommended for a real estate development that aims to help reduce its impacts on global warming and climate change. In addition, the TND must provide sufficient green and public spaces with large trees distributed within walking distance in the project to offset the CO2 emission from vehicle travel.
การศึกษาวิจัยรูปแบบการวางผังโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อลดปริมาณคาร์บอนมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวคิดรูปแบบการวางผังโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ (CO2) และเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางผังที่ลดการปล่อย CO2 โดยพื้นที่ศึกษาได้แก่ โครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในพื้นที่จังหวัดปทุมธานี 4 โครงการ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการวางผังโครงการภายใต้รูปแบบการวางผังโครงการพัฒนา 2 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การพัฒนาพื้นที่ชานเมืองแบบเดิม (Conventional Suburban Development : CSD) และ 2) การพัฒนาพื้นที่ละแวกบ้านแบบเดิม (Traditional Neighborhood Development : TND) เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจและจัดทำแบบสอบถามแก่ประชากรที่อาศัยภายในโครงการทั้ง 4 โครงการ จำนวน 293 คน แบบสอบถามประกอบไปด้วย 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของโครงการ 2) รูปแบบการวางผัง 3) การปล่อย CO2 จากการเดินทางโดยรถยนต์ และ 4) การดูดซับ CO2 ของต้นไม้  ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโครงการตัวแทนรูปแบบผัง TND เกิดการปล่อย CO2  ได้แก่  269.47 TCO2/ ปี และ 337.46 TCO2/ปี ตามลำดับ  คิดเป็น 60% จากการปล่อย CO2 ของโครงการตัวแทนรูปแบบผัง CSD ที่เกิดการปล่อย CO2 417.85 TCO2/ปี และ 545.30 TCO2/ปี ตามลำดับ  หรือคิดเป็น 1.5 เท่าของ CO2 ที่ปล่อยจากตัวแทนรูปแบบ TND  ทั้งนี้เพื่อลดปริมาณคาร์บอนต่อการออกแบบผังโครงการจัดสรรที่ดินมีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบผังควรมีระยะการเดินทางไม่ไกลเพิ่มทางเลือกในการเดินทางเพื่อลดการใช้รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล 2) จัดให้มีรถบริการรับส่งเชื่อมระบบส่งสาธารณะ 3) จัดให้มีพื้นที่สีเขียวที่มีคุณภาพโดยการปลูกไม้ยืนต้นเป็นองค์ประกอบหลักในการวางผังบริเวณเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการดูดซับก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ถูกปลดปล่อยโดยรถยนต์
Description: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)
การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3495