http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3514| Title: | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT TOWARDS LEARNING ORGANIZATION IN AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE การบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์สู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในสหกรณ์การเกษตร |
| Authors: | Chutiban SAENGWANG ชุติบัณฑิ์ แสงหวัง Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT LEARNING ORGANIZATION |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the factors of learning organization, and
2) the guidelines for strategic management towards learning organizations in agricultural cooperatives.
The operation of this research composed of 3 steps: 1) to analyze the variables of learning organization,
2) to analyze the factors of learning organization, and 3) to determine guidelines for strategic management towards learning organizations in agricultural cooperatives. The population used in this research consisted of agricultural cooperative with 210 cooperative learning centers nationwide. The sample group composed of 136 cooperatives by used Krejcie and Morgan table. The respondents were managers and administrators of learning centers in the cooperative with the total of 272 respondents. The research tool was a semi-structured interview, Opinionnaires and guidelines questionnaires for strategic management towards learning organizations in agricultural cooperatives of experts and specialists. The statistics for analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and exploratory factor analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. factors of a learning organization composed of 6 components: 1) the learning dynamics, with19 variables, 2) information technology and innovation, with 16 variables, 3) knowledge management, with 8 variables 4) organizational transformation, with 11 variables, 5) knowledge enhancement for personnel, with 7 variables, and 6) participatory management, with 6 variables.
2. The guidelines for strategic management towards learning organizations in agricultural cooperatives from experts and specialists found 67 approaches and synthesized it into the theory of Kinicki and Williams, which mentioned about the Strategic-Management Process of 5 steps: 1) establish the mission, vision, and values statements, 2) assess the current reality, 3) formulate corporate, business, and functional strategies, 4) execute the strategy, 5) maintain strategic control: the feedback loop. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบของการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์สู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในสหกรณ์การเกษตร การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรของการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3) การหาแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการ เชิงกลยุทธ์สู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในสหกรณ์การเกษตร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย สหกรณ์การเกษตรที่มีศูนย์การเรียนรู้สหกรณ์ฯ ทั่วประเทศ 210 สหกรณ์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 136 สหกรณ์ฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้จัดการ และผู้ดูแลศูนย์การเรียนรู้ในสหกรณ์ฯ รวมทั้งสิ้น 272 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และ แบบสอบถามผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ มี 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) พลวัตแห่ง การเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 19 ตัวแปร 2) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 16 ตัวแปร 3) การจัดการความรู้ ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวแปร 4) การปรับเปลี่ยนองค์การ ประกอบด้วย 11 ตัวแปร 5) การเสริมสร้างความรู้แก่บุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวแปร และ 6) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวแปร 2. แนวทางในการบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์สู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในสหกรณ์การเกษตร จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่ามี 67 แนวทาง และนำมาสังเคราะห์เข้าในทฤษฎีของ เคอนิคกี้ และวิลเลียมส์ (Kinicki and Williams) ที่กล่าวถึง การบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ว่า ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดพันธกิจ วิสัยทัศน์ และค่านิยม 2) การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม (SWOT) และประเมินสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน 3) การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ 4) การดำเนินการตามกลยุทธ์ และ 5) การประเมินผล และการควบคุมกลยุทธ์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3514 |