Title: Teachers’ perception of three communicative activities: Information gap, Role play and Simulation at schools in The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok1
การรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Authors: Monchanok KRAJANGPUM
มนชนก กระจ่างพุ่ม
Patteera Thienpermpool
ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การรับรู้ของครู
กิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร Information gap
กิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร Role play
กิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร Simulation
TEACHERS’ PERCEPTION
INFORMATION GAP
ROLE PLAY
SIMULATION
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research purpose were to investigate the perception of English secondary school teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 2) to examine factors affecting the teachers’ perception of three communicative activities: Information gap, Role play and Simulation including differences of demographic factors – age, year of teaching experience and education level, and 3) to study the obstacles of three communicative activities: Information gap, Role play and Simulation. The target groups were 275 teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The purposive sampling was used to select the samples. The instrument for collecting data was the questionnaire on perception of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 English teachers. The data were analyzed and presented by Mean, Standard Deviation, and One-Way ANOVA. The results revealed as follows: 1. Teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 perceived three communicative activities: Information gap, Role play and Simulation as whole and in each activity at a high level. 2. There were statistical significant differences among those teachers with different age, year of teaching experience and education level at the significant level at .05. Excepting the perception of English secondary school teachers at different education level with Role paly activity had no difference.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation (อายุของครูครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนปีในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ) 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ครูครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร (ข้อมูลระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 275 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่เป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด รวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยโปรมแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation ทั้ง 3 กิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสาร: Information gap, Role play และ Simulation ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านอายุของครูครูผู้สอน ปัจจัยด้านจำนวนปีในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ และปัจจัยด้านระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลการรับรู้ของครูที่มีต่อกิจกรรมด้านการสื่อสารทั้ง 3 กิจกรรมมีการรับรู้ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นการรับรู้ของครูในด้าน ปัจจัยระดับการศึกษาต่อกิจกรรมการสื่อสาร Role play มีการรับรู้ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3522