Title: Teachers' perception of Voice in English Writing Essay at Schools in The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1
การรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Authors: Sutathip KONGCHUSRI
สุธาทิพย์ คงชูศรี
Patteera Thienpermpool
ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การรับรู้ของครู
ลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice)
ลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ
TEACHERS' PERCEPTION
VOICE
VOICE IN ENGLISH WRITING ESSAY
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research was aimed to 1) study teachers' perception of voice in English writing essay at schools in the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1, and 2) study factors that affect teachers' perception of voice in English writing essay at schools in the secondary educational service area office Bangkok. In this research, the mixed method research was used by collecting qualitative and quantitative information. This research method consists of two procedures: the first procedure was the quantitative research. There were 275 people who were selected using Multi-Stage Random Sampling in the sample group. The instrument was a questionnaire. The second procedure was qualitative research. The In-depth interview with 16 main informants by purposive selection method were used. The data was gathered and this quantitative data was analyzed by using package software (MS Excel). The statistical methods used in this research were percentage, mean, standard deviation (s.d.), analyzing One-Way ANOVA, and analyzing qualitative data by content analysis.       The results indicated that 1) teachers' perception of voice in English writing essay at schools in the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 was “low,” and 2) there were no statistical significant differences among those of teachers with different education level, graduate field, and working experience on perception of voice in English writing essay.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ (ระดับการศึกษา สาขาวิชาที่สำเร็จการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน) การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้จำนวน 275 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Muti – Stage Random Sampling) โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่เป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 16 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) รวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน สาขาวิชาที่สำเร็จการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีการรับรู้ต่อลักษณะตัวตนของผู้เขียน (voice) ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในงานเขียนภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3523