http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3531| Title: | The development of a self-management by the King's Philosophy to enhance the happiness of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 |
| Authors: | Narin SUWANNACHOTE นรินทร์ สุวรรณโชติ WANNAWEE BOONKOUM วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบ การจัดการตนเอง ศาสตร์พระราชา ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกร THE DEVELOPMENT MODEL SELF-MANAGEMENT THE KING'S PHILOSOPHY THE HAPPINESS OF FARMERS |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research and development aimed to 1) study basic information and situation of self-management using royal science to enhance the well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, 2) develop a self-management model using the royal science to enhance the well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, 3) implement self-management approach using the royal science to enhance the well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, and 4) assess and improve the self-management model using the royal science to enhance the well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1. A research and development (R & D) was conducted in 4 steps: 1) A study of basic information, factors, and situations of self-management using The King's Philosophy was applied to collect data from farmers in 5 communities by in-depth interviews. A questionnaire was also used to collect data from 200 farmers. 2) Develop a self-management model using The King's Philosophy of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 and endorsed the model by 5 experts. 3) Implementation of self-management model using The King's Philosophy to enhance well-being of 30 famers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 in Wat Samrong community, Wat Samrong sub-district, Nakhon Chai Si district, Nakhon Pathom Province. 4) Evaluation and improvement of self-management model using The King's Philosophy to enhance well-being of famers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 by focus group discussions.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. Basic information and the situation of self-management using The King's Philosophy to enhance well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 found that (1) The condition of The King's Philosophy in practice of the teaching, working together and expanding the practice results widely which led to the success. (2) The King's Philosophy focused mainly on production to meet the needs of household consumption. The rest from consumption was then sold. (3) Various problems encountered in agriculture caused the community leaders to find their solutions together. The farmers returned to use Bio Organic fertilizers in their agricultural occupation which was cheap. It also helped to improve soil to be fertile as before and helped the farmers reduce the cost of production. (4) People in the community cooperated in solving problems. They were the important mechanism for all aspects of development. Thus, teaching people to express their opinions and encouraging them to practice, building system, defining their roles and duties, and focusing on working by heart of the leader would help them develop the community in the same direction. (5) Agriculture according to The King's Philosophy focused on agriculture in a small area. An effective management of land helped them to improve and restore agricultural ecosystems, producing sufficient food in household. Key success factors were included people, marketing, inheritance, knowledge transfer, networking, and self-reliance applied in daily life. This reduce the debt of farmers greatly. The identity of the management was its unique process practice which geographical, economic, and social context were considered.
2. The self-management model of using The King's Philosophy to promote well-being of farmers was “5’S Model” which S1 referred to Self-development, S2 referred to
Self-management), S3 was Social economy), S4 wad Satisfaction and S5 referred to Sustainable). This developed model was agreed and approve by the experts.
3. The results showed that the knowledge score of self-management model of using The King's Philosophy after training was higher than before training with statistically significant level of .05
4. The assessment of stakeholders' satisfaction towards self-management model using The King's Philosophy to promote well-being of farmers in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 in overall was found at a high level. It was developed to continue The King's Philosophy into practice by applying 3 dimensions of knowledge including economic and social, cultural, and environmental aspects. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพการณ์การจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 และ 4) เพื่อประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development : R & D) ดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพการณ์การจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรในชุมชน 5 ชุมชน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และใช้แบบสอบถามกับเกษตรกรจำนวน 200 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 และรับรองรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ การจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 กับเกษตรกรในชุมชนวัดสำโรง ตำบลวัดสำโรง อำเภอนครชัยศรี จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 30 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ประเมินผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 โดยการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพการณ์การจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 พบว่า 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพการณ์ของศาสตร์พระราชาเป็นการปฏิบัติตามคำสอนที่ทุกคนร่วมกันปฏิบัติและขยายผลการปฏิบัติให้กว้างขวางและเกิดผลสำเร็จ 2) ศาสตร์พระราชาเน้นการผลิตให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการบริโภคในครัวเรือนเป็นหลัก เหลือจากการบริโภคจึงนำไปขาย 3) ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่พบในการเกษตรทำให้แกนนำชุมชนร่วมกันหาทางออก โดยเกษตรกรกลับมาใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ชีวภาพในการประกอบอาชีพทางการเกษตร ซึ่งมีราคาถูก และยังช่วยปรับปรุงบำรุงดินให้มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์เหมือนสภาพเดิม ทำให้ลดต้นทุนในการผลิตลงได้ 4) คนในชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือในการแก้ปัญหาทุกปัญหา คน คือ กลไกสำคัญในการพัฒนาทุกด้าน การสอนคนให้แสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างอิสระ ส่งเสริมความคิดของทุกคนพยายามทำด้วยตัวเองก่อน มุ่งเน้นการสร้างระบบ กำหนดบทบาทและหน้าที่ให้เกิดขึ้น ประกอบกับแกนนำเน้นการทำงานด้วยใจ ทำให้การดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน และ 5) เกษตรกรรมตามแนวทางศาสตร์พระราชา เน้นกสิกรรม ในพื้นที่ขนาดเล็ก จัดการที่ดินอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ช่วยปรับปรุงและฟื้นฟูระบบนิเวศเกษตร สร้างความมั่นคงทางอาหารในครัวเรือน เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จประกอบด้วย บุคคล การตลาด การสืบทอด ถ่ายทอดความรู้ เครือข่าย และการพึ่งตนเอง นำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ทำให้ลดหนี้สินของเกษตรกรลงได้มาก รูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุข ความโดดเด่นของศาสตร์พระราชา คือ แนวปฏิบัติที่มีกระบวนการที่มีเอกลักษณ์ คำนึงถึงบริบททางภูมิศาสตร์ เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของแต่ละพื้นที่ 2. การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุข เรียกว่า “5’S Model” ประกอบด้วย 1) S = Self-development (การพัฒนาตนเอง) 2) S = Self-management (จัดการตนเอง) 3) S = Social economy (เศรษฐศาสตร์เชิงสังคม) 4) S = Satisfaction (ความพอใจ) 5) S = Sustainable (ยั่งยืน) ซึ่งผ่านความเห็นชอบและรับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ศาสตร์พระราชา พบว่า เกษตรกรที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีความรู้หลังการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการประเมินปรับปรุงรูปแบบ พบว่า ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการตนเองโดยใช้ ศาสตร์พระราชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความอยู่ดีมีสุขของเกษตรกรในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเห็นด้วยว่ารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นการสืบสานศาสตร์พระราชาสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน เป็นกระบวนการนำศาสตร์พระราชาไปสู่การปฏิบัติให้เกิดผล นำความรู้ในศาสตร์ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม วัฒนธรรม และสิ่งแวดล้อม สู่การพัฒนาประเทศให้มั่นคงและยั่งยืน |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3531 |