http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3537
Title: | THE MANAGERIAL SKILLS AND LEARNING RESOURCES MANAGEMENTOF SCHOOL UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 ทักษะการบริหารกับการจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 |
Authors: | Nattanich NADGLIN ณัฏฐนิช นัดกลิ่น Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ทักษะการบริหาร, การจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษา THE MANAGERIAL SKILLS/ LEARNING RESOURCES MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the managerial skills of school under secondary educational service area office 9, 2) leaning resources management of school under secondary educational service area office 9. 3) The managerial skills and leaning resources management of school under secondary educational service area office 9, The sample group consisted of 52 schools under secondary educational service area office 9. 2 The respondent from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with a total of 104 respondents. The research instrument was an opinionnaire based on Griffin's concept of managerial skills and learning resources management according to the concept of the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC). The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The finding of this research were as follows:
1) The managerial skills of school under secondary educational service area office 9, overall and in each aspect were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were Technical skills, Conceptual Skills, Communication skills. Time management skills, Interpersonal skills, Decision-making skills, and Diagnostic skills.
2) Leaning resources management of school under secondary educational service area office 9, Overall and each aspect is at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were Create an integrated learning unit at the grade level, Measure results Evaluate according to actual conditions, Organize learning activities to integrate, Learning management technology, Organize specialization activities, Develop competencies according to professional fields, and Explore needs.
3) The relationship between the managerial skills and leaning resources management of school under secondary educational service area office 9 was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการบริหารกับการจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 จำนวน 52 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 104 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ตามแนวคิดทักษะการบริหารของกริฟฟินและการจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ทักษะด้านมโนภาพ ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร ทักษะด้านการบริหารเวลา ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านการตัดสินใจและทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย 2. การจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ จัดทำหน่วยเรียนรู้บูรณาการระดับชั้น วัดผล ประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีจัดการเรียนรู้ จัดกิจกรรมความเชี่ยวชาญ พัฒนาสมรรถนะตามสาขาวิชาชีพและสำรวจความต้องการ 3. ทักษะการบริหารกับการจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3537 |