Title: The Power Exercising  of AdministratorAnd Academic Affairs Administration of  Schoolunder Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office
การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี
Authors: Wassana DITPARDAB
วาสนา ดิษฐ์ประดับ
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การใช้อำนาจ / การบริหารงานวิชาการ
Power exercising / Academic affairs administration
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research objectives were to determine : 1)  The power exercising of administrator under Phetchaburi Secondary educational Service Area office. 2) the academic affairs administration of school under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office and 3) the relationship between exercising power exercising of administrator and academic affairs administration of school under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office. The sample were 19 schools under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The 8 respondents in each school were a school director, deputy director of Academic Affairs, head of subject groups and teachers in totally of 152. The instrument for collecting data was an opinionnaire which were about the power exercising based on French and Raven’s concept and academic affairs administration based on Preeyaporn Wongnutararot’s concept. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of the research were as follows :  1. The power exercising of administrator under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office, as a whole and as an individual, were at a high level. As ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were reward power, referent power, legitimate power, expert power and coercive power.           2. The academic affairs administration of school under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office, as a whole and as an individual, were at a high level. As ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were teaching and learning operation, teaching and learning services management, measurement and evaluation and academic planning. 3. The relationship between power exercising of administrator and academic affairs administration of school under Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area office in overall, were high correlation, with significantly at .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 19 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ เฟร็นซและราเวน และ การบริหารงานวิชาการ ตามแนวคิดของปรียาพร วงศ์อนุตรโรจน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่  ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ อำนาจจากการให้รางวัล อํานาจจากการอ้างอิง  อำนาจตามกฎหมาย  อํานาจจากความเชี่ยวชาญ และ อํานาจจากการบังคับ 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน การจัดบริการเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล  และการวางแผนเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการ 3. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชรบุรี โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3542