DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wirunda SUAJOYen
dc.contributor: วิรันทร์ดา เสือจอยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the empowerment of administrators in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) teacher professional standards performance in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3) the relationship between the empowerment of administrators and teacher professional standards performance in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office The sample were 80 schools under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office The 3 respondents in each school were; 1 school director or a deputy director of the school or an acting school director and 1 head of department and 1 teacher. There were 240 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the empowerment of administrators base on Tracy’s ten step to empowerment, and teacher’s performance according to Professional Standards for Teachers based on the Regulations of the Teachers Council of Thailand on Professional Standards B.E. 2562(2019). The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows : 1. The empowerment of administrators in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office , as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were respect, recognition, trust, clearly define responsibilities, permission to fail, delegate authority, training and development, provide knowledge and information, give feedback and set standard of excellence. 2. teacher professional standards performance in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole were at the highest level Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were The performance of the teacher, Relationships with parents and communities and Learning management. 3. The relationship between the empowerment of administrators and teacher professional standards performance in school under Singburi Primary Educational Service Area  Office was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 80 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงาน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของเทรซี่ และการปฏิบัติงานตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ (ฉบับที่ 4) พ.ศ. 2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านให้เกียรติและเคารพต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน, รองลงมาด้านให้การยอมรับ, ด้านให้ความไว้วางใจ, ด้านความชัดเจนในหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ, ด้านยอมรับข้อผิดพลาด, ด้านการมอบหมายอำนาจหน้าที่, ด้านการฝึกอบรมและการพัฒนา, ด้านการให้ความรู้และสารสนเทศ, ด้านให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ และด้านการกำหนดมาตรฐานการทำงานที่เป็นเลิศตามลำดับ 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ ดังนี้ ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู, ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามลำดับ       3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหาร กับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี โดยภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ, การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูth
dc.subject: EMPOWERMENT/ TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCEen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EMPOWERMENT OF ADMINISTRATORS AND TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE IN SCHOOL UNDER SINGBURI PRIMARYEDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREAen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสิงห์บุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th