DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wirunrat SUAJOYen
dc.contributor: วิรันทร์รัตน์ เสือจอยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sangaun Inraken
dc.contributor.advisor: สงวน อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to know 1) the strategic leadership of school administrator in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi  angthong  2) the student quality in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong 3) the strategic leadership of school administrator affecting to student quality in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong. The sample were 24 school under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong. The respondents from each school were a school director, three deputy school directors or a head of departments and four teachers, totally 192 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning strategic leadership on Gary Yukl’s concept and student quality on basic education standards and childhood education standards for schools’ internal quality assurance from Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency , percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis  The research findings were as follows; 1. The strategic leadership of school  administrator in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong, as a whole, were at a high level. 2. The student quality in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong as a whole, were at a high level. 3. The strategic leadership on evaluate the likely outcomes of a strategy, involve otherexecutives in selecting a strategy and identify promising strategies of administrator affecting to student quality in schools under secondary educational Service Area Office singburi angthong were found that as a whole 0.05 level at statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง 2) เพื่อทราบคุณภาพผู้เรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง 3) เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลกับคุณภาพผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง  กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 24 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานฝ่ายบริหารต่างๆ จำนวน 3 คน และครู จำนวน 4 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 192 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของยุคล์ (Yukl) และคุณภาพผู้เรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. คุณภาพผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการประเมินผลของกลยุทธ์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ ด้านการให้ผู้อื่นมีส่วนร่วมในการคัดเลือกกลยุทธ์  และด้านการระบุกลยุทธ์ที่มีอนาคตไกล ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทองโดยภาพรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์/คุณภาพผู้เรียนth
dc.subject: STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP / STUDENT QUALITYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AFFECTING STUDENT QUALITY IN SCHOOLS UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SINGBURI ANGTHONGen
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th