http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3552
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNER DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES ON THAI SONG DAM PATTERNS USING DESIGN THINKING PLACE-BASED EDUCATION IN BAN NONG RI COMMUNITY,BO PHLOI DISTRICT, KANCHANABURI PROVINCE TO PROMOTE THE INNOVATOR FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS. การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเรียนรู้อิงสถานที่ชุมชนบ้านหนองรี อำเภอบ่อพลอย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนวัตกร สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | Jitrada TABTOM จิตรลดา ทับถม WISUD PO NEGRN วิสูตร โพธิ์เงิน Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ Learner development activities Thai Song Dam patterns |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The essential purposes of this research are 1) to develop learner development activities on Thai Song Dam patterns for high school students 2) The purpose of this study was to investigate the learner development activities on Thai Song Dam patterns as follows: 2.1 To investigate the learning effect of Thai Song Dam patterns after the learner development activities on Thai Song Dam patterns. 2.2 Study the student's innovators after the learner development activity on Thai Song Dam patterns. 2.3 Satisfaction of learner development activities over Thai Song Dam patterns.The sample group in this research which comprised of 30 seven - Twelve Grade students of the 2nd semester,2020 from Nongree Prachanimit School.The research instruments were consisted 1) Focus Group Discussion 2) Student opinion questionnaire 3) lesson plan of the learner development activities on Thai Song Dam patterns 4) achievement test 5) design evaluation form 6) Innovator assessment form 7) satisfaction assessment forms The data were analyzed by percentage (%), mean (xˉ), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis.
The research results were as following:
1) The enhancement of Learners’ Development Activities conclude that these activities ideally consist of principles, goals, learners’ qualifications, procedures and patterns for activity management, explanation of subjects, purposes, structures and plans 7 learner development activities.
2) The results of learner development activities on Thai Song Dam patterns are as follows:
2.1 The learning development activities were at a good level.
2.2 Innovator questionnaire results at a high level.
2.3 The students were satisfied with the student development activities at a high level. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ สำหรับ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ ดังนี้ 2.1 ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ หลังการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ 2.2 ศึกษาความเป็นนวัตกรของนักเรียนหลังจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ 2.3 ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 1-6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนหนองรีประชานิมิต จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นนักเรียน 3) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 5) แบบประเมินผลงานออกแบบ 6) แบบประเมินความเป็นนวัตกร 7) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x¯) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน พบว่า กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย หลักการ เป้าหมาย คุณสมบัติผู้เรียน แนวการจัดกิจกรรม รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม คำอธิบายรายวิชา จุดประสงค์ โครงสร้าง การจัดกิจกรรม สื่อ การวัดและประเมินผล คำชี้แจง และแผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน จำนวน 7 แผน 2) ผลการศึกษากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำดังนี้ 2.1 ผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ลวดลายผ้าไทยทรงดำหลังการใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน อยู่ในระดับดี 2.2 ผลการสอบถามความเป็นนวัตกร อยู่ในระดับมาก 2.3 ผลความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3552 |