http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3566| Title: | Development of parabolic greenhouse solar dryer for drying para rubber sheet การพัฒนาเครื่องอบแห้งแบบพาราโบลาโดมสำหรับอบแห้งยางแผ่น |
| Authors: | Nattawut CHANPEN ณัฐวุฒิ จันทร์เพ็ญ Serm Janjai เสริม จันทร์ฉาย Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | เครื่องอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์, ยางพาราแผ่นดิบ, พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์, การอบแห้ง solar dryer para rubber sheet solar energy solar drying |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | In this study, a large – scale solar dryer equipped drying air temperature controller was developed. The dryer is capable of drying 500 para rubber sheets. The temperature & relative humidity controller is able to control the drying air temperature and relative humidity, not exceeding 50๐C and 70 % respectively which is a maximum permissible temperature and relative humidity for drying the rubber sheets. This dryer was constructed at Silpakorn University in Nakhon Phathom. Afterward, it was used to dry 500 para rubber sheets. It was found that the moisture content of the sheets of 28.11 % w.b. was reduced to the final value of 0.67 % w.b. in 4 days. In addition, the color of dried rubber sheets is clearly yellow which is considered to be high quality dried sheets. To disseminate the dry, this type of dry was constructed at 5 locations in Thailand. The dryers were experimented to dry rubber sheets. It was also found that all dryers performed well. งานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการพัฒนาเครื่องอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบพาราโบลาโดม สำหรับอบแห้งยางพาราแผ่น ซึ่งสามารถอบแห้งยางพาราได้ครั้งละ 500 แผ่น พร้อมทั้งได้พัฒนาระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิของอากาศในเครื่องอบแห้งดังกล่าวไม่ให้สูงเกิน 50๐C และความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ของอากาศไม่เกิน 70% ซึ่งเป็นอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์สูงสุดที่สามารถใช้ในการอบแห้งยางพารา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องอบแห้งต้นแบบที่ติดตั้งระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ที่มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จังหวัดนครปฐม และได้ทำการทดลองอบแห้งยางพาราจำนวน 500 แผ่น ผลที่ได้พบว่าเครื่องอบแห้งสามารถลดความชื้นของยางพาราแผ่นจาก 28.11% w.b. ถึงความชื้นสุดท้ายที่ 0.67 % w.b. ในเวลา 4 วัน และยางพาราที่ได้มีสีเหลืองและใส ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นยางแผ่นแห้งคุณภาพดี ในการสาธิตเผยแพร่เครื่องอบแห้ง ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องแบบนี้ในจังหวัดต่างๆ 5 แห่ง และแต่ละแห่งได้ทำการอบแห้งยางพารา ผลที่ได้พบว่าเครื่องอบแห้งดังกล่าวมีสมรรถนะที่ดี |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3566 |