http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3575| Title: | THE SYNTHESIS AND DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC LEARNING MANAGEMENT PLANS BASED ON ACTIVE LEARNING CONCEPT TO ENHANCE ANALYTICAL THINKING IN ELEMENTS OF MUSIC FOR STUDENTS AGED 13-15 YEARS การสังเคราะห์และพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนอายุ 13-15 ปี |
| Authors: | Polawat SAMRIANRUM พลวัชร สำเรียนรัมย์ Pattaraporn Plitakul ภัทรภร ผลิตากุล Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรี การเรียนรู้เชิงรุก music learning management plans active learning |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop the music learning management plans based on active learning concept to enhance analytical thinking in elements of music for student aged 13-15 years and 2) to compare pre-test and post-test achievement of analytical thinking in elements of music between the experimental group and the controlled group. The research conducted documentary synthesis and quasi-experimental research. The participants were 44 students, aged 13-15 years from Tepleela School, and are divided into 22 participants per group. The research tool was the elements of music analytical thinking test. Document analysis and t-test were applied for data analysis.
There were 3 reseach results as follow: 1) ATMUS plan was the music learning managment plan based on active learning concept. Formed by document synthesis, the ATMUS plan comprised 5 steps: Activate, Take action, Moderate, Use, and Summarize. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had the average learning achievement in analytical thinking in elements of music scores (M = 23.05, SD = 2.526) which was significantly higher than the average pre-test scores (M = 9.73, SD = 3.535) at .05 level. 3) After the experiment, the experimental group had the average learning achievement in analytical thinking in elements of music scores (M = 23.05, SD = 2.516) which was higher than the controlled group scores (M = 17.36, SD = 3.416) at .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์และพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนอายุ 13-15 ปี 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีในช่วงก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง และ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรีในช่วงก่อนและหลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการสังเคราะห์เอกสารและเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเทพลีลา จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ แบบทดสอบการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แผนแอทมุส (ATMUS plan) เป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ดนตรีตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่เกิดขึ้นจากการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร มุ่งเน้นกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 กระตุ้นความสนใจ (Activate) ขั้นที่ 2 ปฏิบัติดนตรี (Take Action) ขั้นที่ 3 ผ่อนคลายสมอง (Moderate) ขั้นที่ 4 ประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ (Use) และ ขั้นที่ 5 สรุปความรู้ (Summarize) 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรี (M = 23.05, SD = 2.526) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (M = 9.73, SD = 3.535) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบดนตรี (M = 23.05, SD = 2.516) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M = 17.36, SD = 3.416) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3575 |