DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattaphat APIRUNGRUENGSAKULen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพัชร์ อภิรุ่งเรืองสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: VIROJ JADESADALUGen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to 1) To study the influence of Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneur on the Proactive Production Management Potential, Dynamic Capabilities for Competitive Advantage, Customer Response Effectiveness and Business Performance. 2) to study the influence of entrepreneurial characteristics and Business Change Management that affect to Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneur. 3) To propose policy and management guidelines and recommendations for the development of management competencies of modern agricultural entrepreneurs in Thailand by using Mixed Methods Research between quantitative research and qualitative research begin with quantitative research by using Path Analysis with Latent Variables to examine the relationship of causal and outcome of the management competence of modern agricultural entrepreneurs. Collect data by using a questionnaire from the chairman of the large rice field group in the agriculture Entrepreneur in a total of 1,914 plots, followed by qualitative research by using phenomenological methods (Phenomenological Approach) with an in-depth interview with the chairman of the large rice field group and modern agricultural entrepreneurs’ expert in a total of 10 people. The results of the research revealed that the Entrepreneurship Characteristics and Business Change Management has a direct positive influence on the Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneurs. At the same time, the Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneur have a direct positive influence on the Proactive Production Management Potential. And the Proactive Production Management Potential has a direct positive influence on the Dynamic Capabilities for Competitive Advantage while the Dynamic Capabilities for Competitive Advantage has a direct positive influence on Customer Response Effectiveness, Including the Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural entrepreneurs influencing business performance through Customer Response Effectiveness and in addition, qualitative research has also found new findings of causal factors, that is Proactive Working Behavior toward Success is related to the Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneur. Overall, the qualitative research results can be described, confirmed, and amplified in quantitative research studies. As a result, the results of the research were clear and more complete. This research result has led to the development of management competencies of modern agricultural entrepreneurs manual and management performance indicator of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneurs. There are suitable for entrepreneurs who want to analyze management competency. And also has academic benefits from the integration of dynamic competency theory and situational management theory to develop new research concepts and apply them to Study the management competence of modern agricultural entrepreneurs Until come up with a suggestion to support the policy determination development of management competence of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneurs in the rice product group of Thailand to come up concretely and able to drive the business to survive, progress, grow, stable and sustainable.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ที่มีต่อศักยภาพการจัดการการผลิตเชิงรุก ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตเพื่อความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน ประสิทธิผลการตอบรับจากลูกค้า และผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะของการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธุรกิจที่มีผลต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางและข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายและเชิงการจัดการ สำหรับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเริ่มด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและผลลัพธ์ของสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากประธานกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ในฐานะผู้ประกอบการเกษตร จำนวน 1,914 แปลง ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis with Latent Variables) ตามด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenological Approach) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับประธานกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ รวมทั้งหมด 10 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณลักษณะของการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และการจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธุรกิจมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ ขณะเดียวกันสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อศักยภาพการจัดการการผลิตเชิงรุก และศักยภาพการจัดการการผลิตเชิงรุกมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความสามารถเชิงพลวัตเพื่อความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน ขณะที่ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตเพื่อความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิผลการตอบรับจากลูกค้า รวมทั้งสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจผ่านประสิทธิผลการตอบรับจากลูกค้า นอกจากนี้ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพยังได้ข้อค้นพบใหม่เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ คือ พฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงรุกเพื่อมุ่งสู่ความสำเร็จมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ ทั้งนี้ ในภาพรวมผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสามารถอธิบาย ยืนยัน และขยายผลการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้เป็นอย่างดี ส่งผลทำให้ผลการศึกษามีความชัดเจนและสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น สำหรับผลการวิจัยนี้ นำไปสู่การพัฒนาคู่มือสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ และตัวแสดงผลการประเมินสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ เหมาะสำหรับผู้ประกอบการที่ต้องการวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะทางด้านการจัดการ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีประโยชน์ในเชิงวิชาการจากการบูรณาการทฤษฎีความสามารถเชิงพลวัตและทฤษฎีการบริหารเชิงสถานการณ์ที่จะไปสู่พัฒนากรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยใหม่และประยุกต์กับการศึกษาสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ จนได้ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อประกอบการกำหนดนโยบายการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ในกลุ่มสินค้าข้าวของประเทศไทยให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างรูปธรรม และสามารถขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจให้สามารถอยู่รอด ก้าวหน้า เติบโต มั่นคง และยั่งยืนต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะการจัดการผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: ศักยภาพการจัดการการผลิตเชิงรุกth
dc.subject: ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตเพื่อความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลการตอบรับจากลูกค้าth
dc.subject: ผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะของการเป็นผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: การจัดการการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธุรกิจth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงรุกเพื่อมุ่งสู่ความสำเร็จth
dc.subject: Management Competencies of Modern Agricultural Entrepreneuren
dc.subject: Proactive Production Management Potentialen
dc.subject: Dynamic Capabilities for Competitive Advantageen
dc.subject: Customer Response Effectivenessen
dc.subject: Business Performanceen
dc.subject: Entrepreneurship Characteristicsen
dc.subject: Business Change Managementen
dc.subject: Proactive Working Behavior toward Successen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES OF A MODERN AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEUR IN RICE COMMODITY GROUPS OF THAILANDen
dc.title: สมรรถนะการจัดการของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรสมัยใหม่ในกลุ่มสินค้าข้าวของประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th