http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3583
Title: | Omni Channel Marketing Affecting the Purchase Decisions from Suan Dusit Home Bakery การตลาดไร้รอยต่อที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ |
Authors: | Chatchaporn KLANGCHOM ชัชฌาพร กลางโฉม AMARIN TAWATA อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การตลาดไร้รอยต่อ การตัดสินใจซื้อ Omni Channel Marketing purchase decision |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This is a quantitative research that aimed to study 1) the customer behaviors in purchasing products from Suan Dusit Home Bakery, 2) the levels of elements of Omni Channel Marketing and the levels of purchase decision from Suan Dusit Home Bakery, and 3) the elements of Omni Channel Marketing affecting the purchase decision from Suan Dusit Home Bakery. The purposive-sampling group was the 230 customers who had purchased products from Suan Dusit Home Bakery through both online and retail stores. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation analysis, and multiple regression equation. The research found that most of the sample group walked in to buy the products for their own consumption directly from Suan Dusit Home Bakery, followed by online channel via LINE application. Most of them received product information through LINE application, followed by word of mouth. In addition, the levels of Omni Channel Marketing were 1) the Integrating was at a high level, 2) the Maximizing was at a high level, 3) the Delivering was at a high level, and 4) the Engaging was at a high level. As well as, Omni Channel Marketing in all four elements positively influenced the purchase decision from Suan Dusit Home Bakery with the level of statistical significance at 0.01. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ ศึกษาระดับองค์ประกอบของการตลาดไร้รอยต่อ และระดับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ และศึกษาองค์ประกอบของการตลาดไร้รอยต่อที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ประชากรที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ผ่านทั้งออนไลน์และร้านค้าปลีก โดยเลือกวิธีแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 230 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ผ่านช่องทางร้านสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือช่องทางไลน์ และส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลของผลิตภัณฑ์ผ่านช่องทางไลน์ รองลงมาคือการบอกต่อ ส่วนระดับการตลาดไร้รอยต่อในแต่ละด้าน มีดังนี้ 1. การเชื่อมโยงช่องทางเข้าหาผู้บริโภค อยู่ในระดับ มาก 2. การเข้าใจพฤติกรรมและความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภค อยู่ในระดับ มาก 3. การส่งมอบประสบการณ์ที่ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคอย่างต่อเนื่อง อยู่ในระดับ มาก และ 4. การสร้างความผูกพันกับผู้บริโภค อยู่ในระดับ มาก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การตลาดไร้รอยต่อทั้ง 4 ด้าน ส่งผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากสวนดุสิตโฮมเบเกอรี่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3583 |