Title: DETERMINANT FACTORS OF MODERN EMPLOYMENT FORMS AND EFFECTIVENESS MEASUREMENT OF E-COMMERCE COMPANY IN BANGKOK
ปัจจัยกำหนดรูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่ และการวัดประสิทธิผลการทำงาน ของบริษัทอีคอมเมิร์ซในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Chokchai THATPAIBOON
โชคชัย ธาตุไพบูลย์
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: รูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่
เทคโนโลยี
สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน
ประสิทธิผลการทำงาน
Modern Employment Model
Technology
Work Environment
Work Efficiency
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the determinants of modern employment patterns and to measure work efficiency.  The samples used in the research were  An employee working at an operating level in an e-commerce company.  In the Bangkok area, 350 people were used as a research tool.  Analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation.  The mean test of two independent sample groups (t-test), analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple linear regression were found.  Volatility complexity  and ambiguity affects modern employment patterns.  at the statistical significance level of 0.05 2) the working environment factor  Does not affect modern employment patterns  at the statistical significance level of 0.05 and 3) the modern employment model.  Freelance employment affects the measurement of the effectiveness of the employees who perform the tasks.  at a level of statistical significance of 0.05
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยกำหนดรูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่และการวัดประสิทธิผลการทำงานของบริษัทอีคอมเมิร์ซแห่งหนึ่ง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในระดับปฏิบัติการในบริษัทอีคอมเมิร์ซแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 350 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่มีความเป็นอิสระต่อกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านความผันผวน ด้านความซับซ้อน และด้านความคลุมเครือส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานไม่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และ 3) รูปแบบการจ้างงานสมัยใหม่ ด้านการจ้างงานแบบอิสระ ส่งผลต่อการวัดประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3587