http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3599| Title: | The Little Space of My Happiness ความสุขในพื้นที่จำกัด |
| Authors: | Chuleeporn KLONGKLAW ชุลีภรณ์ คล่องแคล่ว Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ความสุขในพื้นที่จำกัด THE LITTLE SPACE OF MY HAPPINESS |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creative Art Thesis “The little space of my happiness”. This art work is in accordance with the urban environmental space through my memory when I was young. I want to express the memory of experiences when I spent my life in the urban society that full of crowd cities lifestyle, and limited area. It involved with a depression through the confined space and urban lifestyle, so I want to relax from it by natural decorating. The effect of natural color from planting allowed me to be happy, relaxing and imaginary.
This art work express through mixed media arts and installation arts under the perception of the imagination of happiness and the relaxing from natural color effect. The installation art was designed by analyzing the memory of experience and environment. Moreover, I study more techniques I can express my conscious through the art works. The mixed media arts and installation art works were created to the scope of the relationship between the in the space like fabrics, stuffs and lights. When evaluated the expression of this mixed media arts through the symbol of nature among the confined space, it was the imagination of natural healing and the content of the presentation of art works.
The findings of the research reveal the data analyzing and the art works creating. It cloud be concluded that this mixed media art and installation art works presented by the purpose of the study through the 3 art works: (1) “balancing flowers” express the feeling of the decorated touching; (2) “the expansion of leaves” show the imagination of bush shapes; and (3) “the favorite natural corner” express the various feelings from the complicated design of different types of plants that showed the happiness of imagination, relaxing and variety of life. This creative work is a way to create a little space in urban lifestyle as a part of art works with presentation of natural healing from cities lifestyle, confined space, and urban environment as much as possible. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง ความสุขในพื้นที่จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ทัศนศิลป์สามมิติ จากเรื่องราวจากสังคมเมืองที่ข้าพเจ้าได้อาศัยอยู่นั้นตลอดช่วงชีวิตตั้งแต่วัยเด็กนั้นได้อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนสังคมเมืองสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความแออัด วิถีชีวิตสังคมคนเมือง และการพักอาศัยอยู่มีการใช้พื้นที่ต่างๆในการใช้ชีวิตได้อย่างจำกัด การใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะ พื้นที่ส่วนตัว ในสภาพแวดล้อมนี้ และสภาวะความเครียดความกดดันจากภาระหน้าที่ในการทำงานในแต่ละวันของข้าพเจ้า การปลูกต้นไม้ไว้ภายในห้องพัก เพื่อมีธรรมชาติเพียงเล็กน้อยไว้ภายในพื้นที่ที่พักอาศัยนั้น ส่งผลให้ข้าพเจ้าเกิดจินตนาการความสุข ความจรรโลงใจ ผ่อนคลายจากสภาพแวดล้อมที่เจอได้ในแต่ละวันเป็นสีสัน เป็นความสุขและจินตนาการ ภายใต้สภาพความเป็นอยู่นี้ได้ นำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบของผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสมและศิลปะการจัดวาง ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาในผลงานเกี่ยวกับ จินตนาการความสุข ความผ่อนคลาย จากสีสันในธรรมชาติที่ได้รับภายในการอาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่อันจำกัดตามวิถีความเป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน การวิเคราะห์รวบรวมความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจและสภาพแวดล้อม รวมถึงการศึกษาหาเทคนิคที่สามารถสะท้อนความรู้สึกต้องการถ่ายทอดออกเป็นผลงาน โดยการใช้ศิลปะสื่อผสมและศิลปะการจัดวาง การขำเอาสื่อวัตถุที่มีอยู่ภายในที่พักอาศัย ผ้าที่ฉลุลายเป็นสัญญะจากจินตนาการความรู้สึกที่ได้รับจากธรรมชาติ และการให้สีสันแสงไฟจากลวดลาย ฉายภายในการจัดวางผลงาน ให้พื้นที่มืดที่สื่อความหมายในความรู้สึกอันคับแคบจำกัดนั้นเกิดเป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ขึ้น ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์โดยแสดงออกเป็นผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม (Mixed media) และศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation) จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ดังนี้ ชิ้นที่1 ชื่อผลงาน “การทรงตัวของดอกไม้” สะท้อนความรู้สึกที่มีต่อลวดลายของดอกไม้, ชิ้นที่2 ชื่อผลงาน “การกระจายตัวของใบไม้”สะท้อนถึงจินตนาการการมองเห็นของใบไม้พันธุ์พุ่ม, ชิ้นที่3 ชื่อผลงาน “ไม้มุมโปรด” สะท้อนความรู้สึกความหลายหลายเป็นลวดลายอันทับซ้อนของต้นไม้ ผลงานชุดนี้แสดงออกถึงจินตนาการความสุข ความรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย และการเติมเต็มสีสันในแต่ละวันของการใช้ชีวิต ภายใต้สิ่งแวดล้อม สภาพสังคมเมืองตามวิถีชีวิตที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่อันจำกัด |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3599 |