Title: Banpheao of red zone
บ้านแพ้ววิกฤตระลอก 3
Authors: Worawit WATTANAPANICH
วรวิชญ์ วัฒนะพานิช
TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI
ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education
Keywords: บ้านแพ้ว วิกฤต ระลอก 3
BANPHEAO OF REDZONE
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Work creation art thesis title about Banphaeo Covid crisis Third wave the objective of the study was study and research about work creation of visual arts which inspired from unexpected event that happen around me because covid-19 pandemic spread quickly As a result , Samutsakorn  has  Talaythai Market that has a foreign workers, which spread covid-19 tomerchantsat the center of the  market by accidentally so food , seafood,  ingredient are contaminated with virus and spread tonation wideunexpectedly after that Samutsakorn becomeredzone for this reasonBanpaewdistricthassevereimpactsoitmakeinspirationtocreatethisartthesistherefore, I startto learn , research and find information from place , people ,event indaily life , arttheory , Technic and artist then bring and mix every thing to create new reality through the process of painting on canvas  for this art thesis to show about sadness , depression in order to  make every one realize and not careless about covid-19 around us. This creative works show about emotion , feeling , perspective to the situation that happen in my hometown which affected from covid19 , perspective lifestyle that change from beautiful natural green space to dangerous red space , coconut farm which gradually dry up and die , the beauty disappear and replaced by dangerous , all events show about impermanence in all things through realistic painting which create from everything I has seen ,touched and feel to coconut farm in Banphaeo district that changed because pandemic situation , from this situation it inspire me to create works of art by oil painting techniques on 5 canvas
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง บ้านแพ้ว วิกฤติ ระลอก3  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ ที่มาจากสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นกับสิ่งรอบตัวข้าพเจ้าที่เกิดขึ้น อย่างไม่ทันตั้งตัว เพราะเกิดการระบาดแพร่เชื้อโควิด-19อย่างรวดเร็ว สืบเนื่องมาจากในจังหวัดสมุทรสาครมีตลาดทะเลไทย ที่มีแรงงานเป็นคนต่างด้าว ได้นำเชื้อโควิด-19แพร่สู่ พ่อค้าคนกลางซื้อของใจกลางตลาด อย่างไม่ตั้งใจ ทำให้ของกิน อาหารทะเล ได้รับการแพร่เชื้อไปทั่วประเทศอย่างไม่ทันตั้งตัวจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จึงกลายเป็นพื้นที่สีแดงไปโดยปริยายซึ่งด้วยสาเหตุนี้ อำเภอบ้านแพ้ว จึงได้รับผลกระทบขั้นรุนแรงจึงเกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุดนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้จึงได้เริ่มศึกษา ค้นคว้า หาข้อมูลในสถานที่  ผู้คน เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ทฤษฎีศิลปะ เทคนิคจากศิลปิน นำมาผสมผสานให้เกิดความจริงใหม่โดยผ่านกระบวนการจิตรกรรมบนผ้าใบเพื่อเกิดผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ชุดนี้   เพื่อให้เห็นถึงความเศร้า ความสะเทือนใจ เกิดความตระหนัก ความไม่ประมาท แก่ เชื้อโควิด-19 ที่อยู่รอบตัวเรา  ผลงานสร้างสรรค์แสดงออก ถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกมุมมองที่มีต่อสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในภูมิลำเนาบ้านเกิดที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากเชื้อโควิด-19 วิถีชีวิตมุมมองที่เปลี่ยนไปจากพื้นที่สีเขียวทางธรรมชาติที่สวยงาม กลับกลายเป็นพื้นที่สีแดงที่ไม่มีความปลอดภัย สวนมะพร้าวค่อยๆแห้งตายลง ความงามเริ่มจางหายความอันตรายเริ่มเข้ามาแทนที่ ทำให้เห็นถึงความไม่เที่ยงในทุกสรรพสิ่ง โดยผ่านงานจิตรกรรมในการเขียนแบบเหมือนจริง(Realistic)ที่ข้าพเจ้าได้เห็นได้สัมผัสและรู้สึกต่อสวนมะพร้าวบ้านในอำเภอบ้านแพ้วที่ปรับเปลี่ยนสภาพจากสถานการณ์ของโรคระบาดที่เกิดขึ้นด้วยเทคนิคการเขียนภาพสีน้ำมัน บนผืนผ้าใบจำนวน 5 ชิ้น
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3601