Title: Efficiency improvement of automatic packing machine for instant rice.
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการบรรจุข้าวอบแห้งกึ่งสำเร็จรูปด้วยเครื่องบรรจุอัตโนมัติ
Authors: Pinsuprapa SUKHAPUNNAPHAN
ภิญญ์สุประภา สุขะปุณพันธุ์
PRACHUAB KLOMJIT
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: การควบคุมคุณภาพ
การออกแบบการทดลอง
ลดของเสีย
การออกแบบการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียลเต็มรูปที่ 2 ระดับ
Quality control
Design of experiment
Wast reduction
2K full factorial design
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to improve the efficiency of the packing process of semi-finished dried rice by automatic packaging machine by using the Pareto chart to analyze the main problem. The researcher collected the data and found that there was a loss of time in changing the film roll, setting code date, and solving the problem of incomplete sealing envelopes. The quality tool principle is therefore analyzed to determine the cause by using the fishbone diagram and solve the problem to increase the efficiency of the packing process. The researcher developed an operational manual after it was revised and put into practice. The production process can reduce the time lost from the machine stop problem by 1.27 hours, or a reduction of 33.87%, and can increase sales opportunities by 68,200 baht per month. As for the problem of the incomplete sealing envelopes, the researcher studied the level of factors in adjusting the machine to be suitable by using the experimental design principles of 2K Full Factorial Design. From the analysis, it was found that there were four main factors: temperature, pressure, speed, and sealing time. The experiment was repeated twice each. The total number of trials was 32 trials. Data were collected and the results of the experiments were analyzed statistically. The results from the experiment showed that the factors for adjusting the packing machine appropriately had a temperature of 130°C, a pressure of 0.45 Mpa, a speed of 50 packs per minute, and a sealing time of 1 second. When applying the results of research into the actual working process, it was found that the loss of film was reduced by 6.78 rolls or a reduction of 87.82%, and a cost reduction of 16,950 baht per month.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการบรรจุข้าวอบแห้งกึ่งสำเร็จรูปด้วยเครื่องบรรจุอัตโนมัติ โดยใช้แผนภูมิภาพพาเรโตมาวิเคราะห์หาปัญหาหลัก โดยผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพบว่ามีการสูญเสียเวลาในการเปลี่ยนม้วนฟิล์ม, การ set code date และการแก้ปัญหารอย   ซีลซองไม่สนิท จึงได้นำหลักการเครื่องมือคุณภาพมาวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุ โดยใช้แผนผังก้างปลา (Fish Bone Diagram) และแก้ปัญหาเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการบรรจุผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงาน หลังจากปรับปรุงและนำมาใช้จริงในกระบวนการผลิตสามารถลดเวลาที่สูญเสียจากปัญหาการหยุดเครื่องจักรลงไปได้ 1.27 ชั่วโมง หรือคิดเป็นอัตราลดลงร้อยละ 33.87  และสามารถเพิ่มโอกาสในการขายได้อีก 68,200 บาทต่อเดือน ส่วนปัญหาจากรอยซีลซองไม่สนิท ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยในการปรับตั้งค่าเครื่องจักรให้เหมาะสม โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบการทดลอง Design of Experiment แบบ 2K Full Factorial Design จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่ามี 4 ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิ แรงกด ความเร็วและเวลาในการซีลซอง โดยทำการทดลองซ้ำแบบละ 2 ครั้ง จำนวนการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 32 การทดลอง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลองเชิงสถิติ ผลที่ได้จากการทดลองพบว่าระดับปัจจัยในการปรับตั้งเครื่องบรรจุที่เหมาะสม คือ อุณหภูมิ 130°C, แรงกด 0.45 Mpa, ความเร็ว 50 ซองต่อนาที และเวลาในการซีลซอง 1 วินาที เมื่อนำผลจากการวิจัยมาใช้ในกระบวนการทำงานจริงพบว่าการสูญเสียฟิล์มลดลง 6.78 ม้วน หรือคิดเป็นอัตราลดลงร้อยละ 87.82 สามารถลดต้นทุนได้ 16,950 บาทต่อเดือน
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3613