http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3629Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chakphattara RUANGYOS | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรภัทร เรืองยศ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyosh Isavorapant | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Photography is one of the innovations created by human beings to record what humans see. The photograph was originally not accepted as a work of art. Later, over time, photography has been recognized as an artistic medium, with its unique artistic style than other media being that it presents a true story in Thai contemporary photographic art. There are patterns of using photographic media in a variety of formats. In this research, the styles and specialties of photographs were studied by using two analysis criteria, namely form and content. In terms of form, it is divided into 3 parts: techniques in the shoot composition and presentations and in terms of content is divided into 3 parts, namely content by using symbols content by setting technical conditions and content by using emotional and aesthetic communication The photos that are considered art have conditions of content that are more than ordinary photographs, which can be divided into technical content. Content associated with the symbols in the image. content by presentation content by composing the image to be beautiful and content by participating in other techniques Considering such conditions, the specialty of the art of using photography as a medium can be summarized as follows: Photos present reality better than any other medium, photographs can create new spaces from other spaces, photographs are a medium that reflects reality with truth. And photos can create surrealism from reality. In terms of the content of contemporary art photography in Thailand, it can be divided as follows: Political Content, Social Related Content, Religious Content, Sexual Content and content related to aesthetics and beauty | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ภาพถ่ายเป็นหนึ่งนวัตกรรมของมนุษย์ที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นมาเพื่อบันทึกสิ่งที่มนุษย์มองเห็น แต่เดิมภาพถ่ายนั้นยังไม่ได้รับการยอมรับเป็นงานศิลปะ ต่อมาเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปภาพถ่ายได้รับการยอมรับในฐานะสื่อทางศิลปะด้วยลักษณะภาพถ่ายในทางศิลปะมีความพิเศษกว่าสื่ออื่นคือเป็นสื่อที่นำเสนอเรื่องราวของความเป็นจริงซึ่งในศิลปะภาพถ่ายร่วมสมัยของไทยมีรูปแบบของการใช้สื่อภาพถ่ายในหลากหลายรูปแบบในวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษารูปแบบและความพิเศษของภาพถ่ายโดยใช้หลักเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์ 2 ประการคือ รูปแบบ และ เนื้อหา โดยในด้านรูปแบบแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ เทคนิคในการถ่าย การจัดองค์ประกอบภาพ และการนำเสนอผลงาน และในด้านเนื้อหาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ เนื้อหาโดยการใช้สัญลักษณ์ เนื้อหาโดยการตั้งเงื่อนไขเทคนิค และเนื้อหาโดยการใช้การสื่ออารมณ์และสุนทรียศาสตร์ โดยภาพถ่ายที่นับว่าศิลปะจะมีเงื่อนไขทางด้านเนื้อหาที่มีมากกว่าภาพถ่ายธรรมดาโดยแบ่งได้เป็นเนื้อหาด้วยตัวเทคนิค เนื้อหาที่ผูกกับสัญลักษณ์ในภาพ เนื้อหาโดยการนำเสนอ เนื้อหาโดยการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพให้มีความสวยงาม และเนื้อหาโดยการใช้เทคนิคอื่นเข้าร่วม เมื่อพิจารณาเงื่อนไขดังกล่าวสามารถสรุปความพิเศษของศิลปะที่ใช้ภาพถ่ายเป็นสื่อได้ดังนี้คือ ภาพถ่ายมีการเสนอความเป็นจริงได้ดีกว่าสื่ออื่น, ภาพถ่ายสามารถสร้างพื้นที่ใหม่จากพื้นที่อื่นได้, ภาพถ่ายเป็นสื่อที่สะท้อนความจริงด้วยความจริง และภาพถ่ายสามารถสร้างความเหนือจริงจากความเป็นจริงได้ ในด้านเนื้อหาของภาพถ่ายศิลปะร่วมสมัยในไทยนั้นสามารถแบ่งได้ดังนี้คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเมือง, เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสังคม, เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับศาสนา, เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องทางเพศ และเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับสุนทรียศาสตร์และความงาม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE FORM AND CONCEPT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบและแนวคิดศิลปะภาพถ่ายในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |