http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3630| Title: | THE SYMBOLIC IN PAINTINGBY H.S.H. PRINCESS MARSI SUKHUMBHAND PARIBATRA สัญลักษณ์ในงานจิตรกรรมของหม่อมเจ้ามารศีสุขุมพันธุ์ บริพัตร |
| Authors: | Supacha SANEHNGAMJAROEN ศุภชา เสน่ห์งามเจริญ Chaiyosh Isavorapant ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Symbols are one of the tools that humans use as a language for communication and can indicate sociocultural characteristics at a given time. The study of symbols is therefore linked to the fundamentals of human life. In addition, when studying alongside Sigmund Freud's psychoanalytic theory, it was found that some important links between Freud's concepts influenced those of surrealism.
The researcher is interested in the paintings of Princess Marsi Sukhumbhand Paribatra because the works have unique expressions in terms of thinking, styles, and tactics used to convey the work. Including the signs hidden within the build to show signs of surrealism. To interpret or give meaning to symbols in the artist's paintings, it is necessary to apply psychoanalytic and surrealism principles to analyze their work.
The representation of the artist's symbolism that is often seen in the painting is to convey the perspective of the relationship between humans, animals and nature that represents unity. In addition, gender is associated with human existence, beliefs and interest in literature, which are concepts that artists are interested in and create through their works of art.
The paintings conveyed through the artist's creative process clearly show his inspiration from the surrealist way of thinking and style. The study of this research is to collect data and analyze the issue of the appearance in the artist's paintings expressed through symbols indicating the outlines of surrealism. สัญลักษณ์เป็นหนึ่งในเครื่องมือที่มนุษย์ใช้เป็นภาษาในการสื่อสารและสามารถบ่งบอกถึงลักษณะทางสังคมวัฒนธรรมในแต่ละช่วงเวลา การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสัญลักษณ์จึงมีความเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นฐานการดำรงชีวิตของมนุษย์ นอกจากนั้นเมื่อได้ศึกษาควบคู่ไปกับทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ของซิกมันด์ ฟรอยด์ พบว่ามีจุดเชื่อมกันระหว่างมโนทัศน์ที่สำคัญบางประการของฟรอยด์ที่ส่งอิทธิพลกับแนวคิดของกลุ่มเซอร์เรียลิสม์ ผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจเกี่ยวกับงานจิตรกรรมของหม่อมเจ้ามารศีสุขุมพันธุ์ บริพัตร เนื่องจากผลงานมีลักษณะการแสดงออกที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ทั้งวิธีคิด รูปแบบ กลวิธีที่ใช้ในการถ่ายทอดผลงาน รวมทั้งสัญญะที่แฝงอยู่ภายในงานประกอบสร้างให้เห็นถึงร่องรอยที่บ่งชี้ถึงลักษณะของเซอร์เรียลิสม์ การตีความหรือให้ความหมายกับสัญลักษณ์ในงานจิตรกรรมของศิลปินจึงจำเป็นต้องนำหลักทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์และหลักการของเซอร์เรียลิสม์มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผลงาน การนำเสนอสัญญะของศิลปินที่ปรากฎให้เห็นบ่อยภายในภาพ คือ การถ่ายทอดมุมมองความสัมพันธ์ของมนุษย์ สัตว์ และธรรมชาติที่แสดงถึงความเป็นเอกภาพ นอกจากนั้นยังแฝงเรื่องของเพศกับการดำรงอยู่ของมนุษย์ ความเชื่อ และความสนใจเกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดที่ศิลปินสนใจและได้นำมาสร้างสรรค์ผ่านผลงานศิลปะ งานจิตรกรรมที่ถูกถ่ายทอดผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ของศิลปินแสดงให้เห็นถึงการรับแรงบันดาลใจจากวิธีคิดและรูปแบบของเซอร์เรียลิสม์ได้อย่างเด่นชัด การศึกษางานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นถึงประเด็นของลักษณะที่ปรากฎในงานจิตรกรรมของศิลปินที่แสดงผ่านสัญลักษณ์อันบ่งชี้ให้เห็นถึงเค้าโครงของเซอร์เรียลิสม์ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3630 |