Title: Relattional Objects
วัตถุสัมพันธ์
Authors: Uassdawut PHUYATIP
อัษฎาวุธ ภูยาทิพย์
Ruthairat Kumsrichan
ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: วัตถุ
ความผูกพัน
ครอบครัว
ฮักแพง
ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านการเข้าไม้
connection
family
fondness
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This art thesis aims to create artworks that reflect the value of the relationship in the family of the people from the Northeastern region of Thailand: love and the deep connection they have toward each other, along with the folk wisdom of their craftsmanship. The pieces of equipment, created with the old and new pieces put together, inherited techniques of local knowledge in the new form and shape. The techniques of Northeastern carpenters, for example, wedge, dovetail, cutting, and notching, show their unique characteristics in a simplified form and emphasize the usage of each type of equipment. With the scratch of the cutting and notching process, each part is attached firmly without glue or nail. These techniques signify the relationship between generations to generation. One hundred ten years of fondness and cherished, this object is considered an ancestor's representation: showing their relationships and connections through sharing and passing their equipment which filled with love and warmth within the lineage.
การสร้างสรรค์ ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “วัตถุสัมพันธ์ ” มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงคุณค่า และความสำคัญถึงวิถีชีวิตการอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นครอบครัวของคนชนบทอีสานเหนือ ที่มีความรักและผูกพันกันอย่างเหนียวแน่น ทำให้เห็นถึงภูมิปัญญาเชิงช่างของคนชนบทอีสานเหนือ ในเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ โดยการประกอบของใหม่และของเก่าเข้าด้วยกัน และเป็นการสืบต่อ สานต่อเทคนิคการเข้าไม้ ประกอบไม้แบบช่างพื้นบ้านอีสาน ด้วยการสร้างรูปทรงใหม่ เทคนิคช่างไม้พื้นบ้านอีสานเหนือ เช่น การเข้าลิ่ม เข้าเดือย ตัด บากไม้ แสดงออกอย่างมีเอกลักษณ์ความเป็นพื้นถิ่นที่มีลักษณะรูปทรงง่ายฯ เน้นการใช้งาน ไม่ยุ่งยากและซับซ้อน โดยทิ้งให้เห็นรอยบาก รอยตัด ความเป็นเหลี่ยมเป็นสันอย่างชัดเจน ยึดเกาะประสานกันอย่างเหนียวแน่น ด้วยตัวเทคนิคเอง โดยไม่ใช้กาวและตะปู ซึ่งเห็นเทคนิคเหล่านี้ได้จากการส่งต่อวัตถุจากพ่อสู่ลูก ยายสู่หลาน อายุการใช้งาน 110 ปี ที่สืบต่อด้วยความพันผูกและหวงแหน “ฮักแพง” วัตถุเหล่านี้จึงเสมือนสัญลักษณ์และตัวแทนบรรพบุรุษ ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงสายสัมพันธ์ของครอบครัว การแบ่งปัน การหยิบยื่น และส่งต่อเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ทุกอย่างล้วนอุดมไปด้วยความรัก ความอบอุ่น ที่ส่งต่อกันในสายโลหิตรุ่นต่อรุ่น ผ่านวัตถุสัมพันธ์
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3633