http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3650
Title: | Software for Sharpness Adjustment of Licence Plate on Moving Vehicle ซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการปรับความคมชัดของภาพแผ่นป้ายทะเบียนพาหนะที่กำลังเคลื่อนที่ |
Authors: | Ratchapol THONGSUPAPHOL รัชพล ทองศุภผล pinyo taeprasartsiit ภิญโญ แท้ประสาทสิทธิ์ Silpakorn University. Science |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This independent research aims to sharpen the image of a moving vehicle license plate. Using images extracted from videos recorded from different types of devices or video files which is blurry due to recording or the focus adjustment while recording is inappropriate enough to be seen through common video playback software to making it impossible to predict images. It uses the Recurrent Deblur Network (RDN) method, which applies TensorFlow's machine learning implementation to improve the scoped images of software users. The playback position can be selected.. The enhanced images are sharp.and.can predict vehicle license plates well การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ปรับความคมชัดภาพป้ายทะเบียนพาหนะที่กำลังเคลื่อนที่ โดยใช้ภาพที่สกัดจากวิดีโอที่บันทึกจากอุปกรณ์ชนิดต่าง ๆ หรือไฟล์วิดีโอ ซี่งมีความพร่ามัว อันเนื่องมาจากการบันทึกภาพ หรือการปรับโฟกัสขณะบันทึกไม่เหมาะสมเพียงพอต่อการมองเห็นผ่านซอฟต์แวร์เล่นวิดีโอทั่วไป ทำให้ไม่สามารถทำนายภาพได้ โดยใช้วิธีการ Recurrent Deblur Network (RDN) ซึ่งมีการประยุกต์การนำเอาการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง (Machine Learning) TensorFlow มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงภาพที่ได้จากการกำหนดขอบเขตของผู้ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ สามารถเลือกตำแหน่งการเล่นภาพได้ และภาพที่ได้รับการปรับปรุงภาพนั้นมีความคมชัด สามารถทำนายป้ายทะเบียนพาหนะได้ดี |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3650 |