http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3665| Title: | The characteristecs of Power Influencers toward
Purchasing Decision of Customers in Thailand Cafes คุณลักษณะของ Power Influencers ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Kullanard WORRARATKRITTIKORN กุลนาถ วรรัฐกฤติกร AMARIN TAWATA อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ผู้ทรงอิทธิพล การตัดสินใจซื้อ คาเฟ่ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Power Influencers purchase decision café consumers’ decision |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aims to 1) examine the level of perception of Power Influencers’ characteristics and their influence in consumers’ decisions in using cafés in Thailand 2) study the characteristics of Power Influencers that impact consumers’ decisions in using cafés in Thailand. The sample group consists of 400 café users selected by convenience sampling. The data was collected using a questionnaire and was analyzed through percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple linear regression.
The result indicates that the majority of respondents are females aged between 31 to 40, have a bachelor’s degree, and are students with a monthly income between 25,0001 to 35,000 baht. In addition, the analysis suggests that the mean of all variations regarding influencers shows a high level of expertise, similarity to the target group, respectability, appeal, and trustworthiness. The influence in consumers’ decisions in using cafés in Thailand is at a high level.
The finding on the characteristics of Power Influencers which impact consumers’ decisions in using cafe in Thailand suggests that there is trustworthiness, expertise, attractive, respectability, similarity. However, the factors which are positive in influencing consumers’ decisions in using cafés in Thailand are appeal, expertise, and respectability and thus accepting the hypothesis. Trustworthiness and similarity to the target group are negative in influencing consumers’ decisions in Thailand and thus rejecting the hypothesis. The finding creates the predictive model of the factors of Power Influencers, and the factors that is positive in influencing consumers’ decisions in using cafés in Thailand have statistical significance of 0.5. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของ Power Influencers และระดับการการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณลักษณะของ Power Influencers ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคในการเลือกใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม แล้วนําข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการใช้วิธีคํานวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31 – 40 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระหว่าง 25,001 - 35,000 บาทนอกจากนี้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระบุว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของทุกตัวแปร คือความชำนาญเชียวชาญ ความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ความเคารพ ความดึงดูดใจ และความไว้วางใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก การตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก คุณลักษณะของ Power Influencer ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ความดึงดูดใจ ความไว้วางใจ ความชำนาญเชียวชาญ ความเคารพ และ ความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การเลือกใช้บริการคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยพบว่า ด้านความดึงดูดใจ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และ ความเคารพ มีผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ จึงยอมรับสมมติฐาน และปัจจัยด้านความไว้วางใจ ความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีผลทางลบต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ จึงปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน สามารถสร้างแบบจำลองพยากรณ์ปัจจัยของ Power Influencer ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย โดยเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3665 |