http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3671
Title: | THE CAUSAL FACTORS OF PARTICIPATION THAT INFLUENCE THE PERSONAL PERFORMANCE UNDER THE ISO 9001:2015 STANDARD ปัจจัยเหตุของการมีส่วนร่วมที่ส่งผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรภายใต้มาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2015 |
Authors: | Sutinee CHETTAPINIT สุธินี เชฏฐพินิต PANUSCHAGONE SIMAKHAJORNBOON พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความชัดเจนของเป้าหมายคุณภาพ ความไว้วางใจในองค์การ การมีส่วนร่วม ผลการปฏิบัติงาน ISO 9001:2015 Glow Clarity Organization Trust Participation Individual Performance ISO 9001:2015 |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the causal factors of participation that influence personnel performance under the ISO 9001:2015 standard. The sample was 191 personnel in the hospital by power analysis method with the G*Power 3.0.10 package, used a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire as data collecting tool. Examined the quality of the tool by using the Index of item objective congruence (IOC) technique. Structural equation modeling with Partial Least Square Path (PLS-SEM) analyzed by Smart PLS 3.0 ready-made computer program. The result shows that clarity of quality goals, Knowledge of ISO 9001:2015 requirements, and organizational trust were positive influence on participation (β= 0.345, p=0.000, β= 0.337, p=0.000, β= 0.176, p=0.000, respectively). Participation has a positive influence on personnel performance (β= 0.566, p=0.000). The structural equation model can describe personnel performance by 31.6% (R2 = 0.316). The findings suggest that, in applying the ISO 9001:2015 standard for engagement that affects personnel performance, organizations should focus on the clarity of quality goals, knowledge and understanding in the ISO requirements, and organizational trust, respectively. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเหตุของการมีส่วนร่วมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรภายใต้มาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2015 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งจำนวน 191 ตัวอย่าง ที่ได้จากการสุ่มด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์กำลัง (Power Analysis) ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป G*Power 3.0.10 ใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือด้วยเทคนิค Index of item objective congruence (IOC) วิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างด้วยเส้นทางกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน (Partial Least Square SEM; PLS-SEM) ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป Smart PLS 3.0 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความชัดเจนของเป้าหมายคุณภาพ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในข้อกำหนด ISO 9001:2015 และความไว้วางใจในองค์การ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วม (β= 0.345, p=0.000, β= 0.337, p=0.000, β= 0.176, p=0.000 ตามลำดับ) การมีส่วนร่วมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน (β= 0.566, p=0.000) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างสามารถอธิบายผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานได้ร้อยละ 31.6 (R2 = 0.316) ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า การนำมาตรฐาน ISO 9001:2015 มาใช้เพื่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมที่ส่งผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานนั้นองค์การควรให้ความสำคัญกับความชัดเจนของเป้าหมายคุณภาพ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในข้อกำหนด ISO 9001:2015 และความไว้วางใจในองค์การ ตามลำดับ |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3671 |