http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3688| Title: | Monument of Decay อนุสาวรีย์แห่งความล้มเหลว |
| Authors: | Komson TANSELEESAKUL คมสันต์ ตันเสรีสกุล Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | การทุจริตเชิงนโยบาย อนุสาวรีย์ Policy Fraud Monument |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The ideal image of Thailand for many people. It would be a dream to see the country develop into prosperity in different contexts. In my view, the dream image is a beautiful urban environment and consistent with the lifestyle of the people. But when the reality is, we will find many inequalities that the problem is caused by corruption. from the problem of congestion and congestion within the city the main culprit is policy corruption, which is an important structural problem. A study of the problem of policy corruption information that can be seen in various news publications. It is found that there are many corruption problems in many projects. From small organizations to government policies, there is a wide variety in the context of the story. including artistic signs Raising issues of the Hopewell Tollway Project arising from the problem of policy corruption that caused large damage to the people and the economy as well It also left the deteriorated cement structure to be remembered and reminded of the failure of the administration that was not transparent and fair. With such inspiration is the source of the thesis series titled the “Monument of Failure” portrays the problem of policy corruption through reflections that appear to be demolished and deteriorated over time. Representing the Corruption Monument to document the stories and events of this failure, this is a visual work of art. It shows the ideals and dreams of a welfare state that is consistent and truly approaches the problems of the people. as Ai Weiwei said, “Good art should not satisfy itself alone. But it should reflect the problems of society and induce the audience to have a consciousness of changing the world.” Through creative works in the visual arts it is impossible to address structural problems at all. But building a good sense of society and an understanding of the loss of benefits from the problem of corruption to awareness of the impact that is not far away Therefore, the achievement of creative works is to present the story of the failure of corruption through artistic symbolism that comes from experience and feeling. To recognize the problem and create understanding and want to change for the better. ภาพประเทศไทยในอุดมคติของใครหลายๆคน คงเป็นภาพฝันที่อยากจะเห็นประเทศพัฒนาไปสู่ความเจริญในแง่บริบทที่แตกต่างกัน ในทัศนะของข้าพเจ้าภาพฝันที่เห็นคือสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองที่สวยงามและสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของประชาชน แต่เมื่อสภาพความเป็นจริงนั้นเราจะพบความเหลื่อมล้ำอีกมากมายที่ปัญหาเกิดจากการทุจริต จากปัญหาความความแออัดและหนาแน่นภายในเมือง ซึ่งตัวการสำคัญคือปัญหาการทุจริตเชิงนโยบายอันเป็นโครงสร้างปัญหาที่สำคัญ การศึกษาปัญหาข้อมูลการทุจริตเชิงนโยบายที่มีให้เห็นตามข่าวสารสิ่งพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ โดยจะพบว่าปัญหาการทุจริตมีมากมายหลายโครงการ ตั้งแต่องค์กรในระดับเล็กไปจนถึงนโยบายจากรัฐจึงมีความหลากหลายในบริบทของเรื่องราวสาระเนื้อหา รวมไปถึงสัญญะทางศิลปะ การหยิบยกประเด็นปัญหาโครงการทางยกระดับโฮปเวลล์อันมีต้นตอ ที่มาจากปัญหาการทุจริตเชิงนโยบาย ที่สร้างความเสียหายขนาดใหญ่ต่อประชาชนและเศรฐกิจอีกทั้ง ยังทิ้งโครงสร้างปูนสภาพทรุดโทรมให้ระลึกและย้ำเตือนถึงความล้มเหลวของการบริหารงานที่ไม่โปร่งใสและเป็นธรรม ด้วยแรงบันดาลใจดังกล่าวจึงเป็นที่มาของผลงานชุดวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “อนุสาวรีย์แห่งความล้มเหลว” ที่ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวปัญหาการทุจริตเชิงนโยบายผ่านสัญญะภาพสะท้อนที่ปรากฏเศษโครงสร้างที่ถูกรื้อทิ้งและทรุดโทรมผ่านกาลเวลา อันเป็นตัวแทนของอนุสาวรีย์การทุจริตเพื่อบันทึกเรื่องราวและเหตุการณ์ความล้มเหลวนี้เป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ เป็นการแสดงอุดมการณ์และความฝันถึงรัฐสวัสดิการที่สอดคล้องและเข้าถึงปัญหาของประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง ดั่งคำกล่าวของอ้าย เว่ยเว่ย “ ศิลปะที่ดีนั้นไม่ควรตอบสนองตัวเองเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ควรสะท้อนถึงปัญหาของสังคมและชักจูงให้ผู้ชมเกิดความสำนึกที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงโลกใบนี้ ” ดังนั้นความตั้งใจและความพยายามที่สร้างสำนึกต่อปัญหาการทุจริต ผ่านผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางทัศนศิลป์นั้นจะไม่สามารถจัดการแก้ไขปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้างได้เลย แต่การสร้างสำนึกที่ดีต่อสังคมและความเข้าใจในการสูญเสียประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ จากปัญหาการทุจริตเพื่อความตระหนักรู้ถึงผลกระทบที่ไม่ได้ไกลตัว ฉะนั้นผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผลงานสร้างสรรค์คือการนำเสนอเรื่องราวความล้มเหลวของการทุจริตผ่านสัญลักษณ์ทางศิลปะอันมาจากประสบการณ์รับรู้และความรู้สึก เพื่อสำนึกในปัญหาและสร้างความเข้าใจและอยากจะเปลี่ยนแปลงให้ดีขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3688 |