DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kittipan BOONCHUMJAIen
dc.contributor: กิตติพันธ์ บุญชุ่มใจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tinnakorn Kasornsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract         The humans with independent living in public space have the different amount of time. It's well known that the public spaces are divided to be in the responsibility of state agencies and private organizations. In the public space, people are equally accessible to each other by their own individual purposes to have social interactions. Public spaces are regulated by government laws where certain areas are prohibited by regulations. In some ways, there are more human resource groups that have been living in public spaces than those who have their own private or safe spaces. The thesis "Humans on Public Space" was created through woodcut printing process in the two dimensions of illustrates with purpose of giving an expression of the life experience of the homeless who move their life in public space. In the crowded and chaotic cities environment which are constantly moving and rushing that contrast to the lifestyle of homeless people. It shows the different between human life and public space. Long time for one life and different purpose for using spaces Therefore, the interactions between the space of common people and the homeless are not the same. It makes me feel the events that are going against the trend at each moment with a slow and calm attitude. It can show the personal expression in urban social structure and openly choosing a lifestyle without their safe space. These things have affected me to feel like a homeless person. When we live in the same public area, but we are not together. Accordingly, the humans in public space have become a human image portrayed as a homeless lifestyle. In addition, the relationships in public spaces which is the openly gray area that all people can make a living in every social structure.en
dc.description.abstract        สภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองเป็นสิ่งสะท้อนความวุ่นวาย แรงขับเคลื่อน การหมุนวน เคลื่อนที่อยู่ตลอดเวลา ซึ่งย้อนแย้งกับสภาพการดำเนินชีวิตของคนไร้บ้าน มนุษย์กับการดำรงชีวิตบนพื้นที่สาธารณะของแต่ละบุคคล มีจำนวนเวลาดำรงอยู่ไม่เท่ากัน พื้นที่สาธารณะถูกแบ่งเป็นสถานที่ของภาครัฐและเอกชน นอกจากในพื้นที่ส่วนบุคคล ผู้คนสามารถเข้าถึงได้อย่างทั่วถึงกันตามวัตถุประสงค์ของแต่ละบุคคล และเพื่อให้เราได้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม พื้นที่สาธารณะถูกควบคุมดูแลด้วยกฎหมายของทางภาครัฐที่มีการห้ามใช้บางพื้นที่ตามข้อบังคับ ซึ่งยังมีกลุ่มทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ยังต้องการดำรงชีวิตอยู่บนพื้นที่สาธารณะ การสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบศิลปะแสดงออกนิยม (EXPRESSIONISM) ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง “มนุษย์บนพื้นที่สาธารณะ” เป็นผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ในรูปแบบ 2 มิติ มุ่งเน้นการถ่ายทอดภาพลักษณ์แทนคนไร้บ้านที่ใช้ชีวิตบนพื้นที่สาธารณะทางสังคมมนุษย์ โดยสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความรู้สึกที่แตกต่างระหว่างมนุษย์กับพื้นที่สาธารณะ ห้วงเวลายาวนานสำหรับการดำเนินชีวิต ความสะเทือนใจ วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้งานที่แตกต่างกัน ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพื้นที่ของคนธรรมดากับคนไร้บ้านที่ไม่เหมือนกัน ทำให้รู้สึกถึงเหตุการณ์ที่กำลังสวนกระแสกันในแต่ละขณะเวลากับท่าทีความเชื่องช้าและนิ่งเฉย แสดงถึงภาวะความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลบนโครงสร้างสังคมเมือง การเลือกวิถีชีวิตอย่างเปิดเผยที่ไร้พื้นที่ปลอดภัย สิ่งเหล่านี้ส่งผลกระทบต่อข้าพเจ้าให้ได้รู้สึกถึงความเหมือนกันของตนเองกับคนไร้บ้าน ณ ช่วงเวลาที่ตัวเรากำลังใช้ชีวิตบนพื้นที่สาธารณะเดียวกันแต่เหมือนกับว่าเราไม่ได้อยู่ร่วมกัน มนุษย์บนพื้นที่สาธารณะของข้าพเจ้าจึงกลายเป็นภาพลักษณะมนุษย์คนหนึ่งที่มีภาพแทนเป็นวิถีชีวิตคนไร้บ้านประกอบกับความสัมพันธ์ในพื้นที่สาธารณะ ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่สีเทาโดยรวมของผู้คนทั่วไปสามารถเข้าถึงได้บนโครงสร้างสังคมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: มนุษย์บนพื้นที่สาธารณะ คนไร้บ้าน มายาคติ มานุษยวิทยา พื้นที่สาธารณะ ภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้th
dc.subject: Humans on Public Space Homeless Myth Anthropology Public spaces woodcut printmaking woodcut printmakinen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title Human on public spaceen
dc.title: มนุษย์บนพื้นที่สาธารณะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th