http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3704| Title: | Perspective of adoration and humanism เจตคติต่อความรักและความเป็นมนุษย์ |
| Authors: | Waranit TERMPINIJTHAM วรานิษฐ์ เติมพินิจธรรม Trinnapat Chaisitthisak ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | เจตคติ, ความรัก, ความเป็นมนุษย์ Perspective adoration humanism |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | thesis under the topic “Perspective of adoration and humanism” aims to present works of art that are based on the interpretation of the creator's perspective on love. It uses Baruch Spinoza and Miguel de Unamuno's theory of love to connect with direct experience. In the beginning, it originated from unrequited love. until when he took the time to heal his heart with love from close people therefore began to see issues beyond personal stories lead to observation Capture the interesting points of a love story that changes with the times. and affect the lives of people in society
The artist's artwork is presented with character designs and fictional events in mind. Represent each love situation. with two-dimensional painting techniques, mixed media and installation art to respond to the content presented and to interact with the audience As a result, the creation found a way of expressing technical expressions in a variety of ways, interpreting them, conveying the perspectives and attitudes of love encountered. which presents a personal perspective on the issue of love in today's society that the creator believes that it is the driving force for human beings to have energy in daily life
วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “เจตคติต่อความรักและความเป็นมนุษย์” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการนำมุมมองของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความรักมาตีความ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับความรักของ Baruch Spinoza และ Miguel de Unamuno มาเชื่อมโยงกับประสบการณ์ตรง โดยแรกเริ่มเดิมทีมีที่มาจากความรักที่ไม่สมหวัง จนเมื่อได้ใช้เวลาในการเยียวยารักษาจิตใจด้วยความรักจากคนใกล้ชิด จึงได้เริ่มมองเห็นประเด็นที่นอกเหนือจากเรื่องราวส่วนตัว นำสู่ไปการสังเกต จับประเด็นที่น่าสนใจของเรื่องราวความรักที่เปลี่ยนไปตามยุคสมัย และส่งผลต่อการใช้ชีวิตของผู้คนในสังคม ผลงานศิลปะของศิลปินนำเสนอโดยคำนึงถึงการออกแบบตัวละครและเหตุการณ์สมมุติ เป็นตัวแทนของสถานการณ์ความรักที่แต่ละรูปแบบ ด้วยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสองมิติ สื่อผสม และศิลปะการจัดวาง เพื่อตอบสนองต่อเนื้อหาสาระที่นำเสนอและปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้ชมได้ ผลการสร้างสรรค์ได้ค้นพบวิธีการแสดงออกทางเทคนิคด้วยรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย นำมาตีความ ถ่ายทอดถึงมุมมองทัศนคติความรักที่ได้พบเจอ ซึ่งเป็นการนำเสนอมุมมองส่วนตัวต่อประเด็นความรักในสังคมปัจจุบัน ที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์เชื่อว่าเป็นแรงขับเคลื่อนให้มนุษย์มีพลังใจในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3704 |