http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3708| Title: | The hidden poison พิษร้ายที่ซ่อนอยู่ |
| Authors: | Teeranad PANGSANIT ธีรนาฏ แปงสนิท Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | There has been a relationship between humans and nature since the beginning of humans. Nature is a fundamental of human existence including livelihood, habitation, food and utensils etc. They are all a result of nature's interdependence. In other words, the existence of nature is a necessary condition for the existence of humans. If you compare human life with nature. It is comparable to a tree that must growing on its own. It must struggle to survive and gain knowledge from the outside world, to live in society. Growth varies from person to person. Some people struggle to live as they grow up on their own. Some people are also given care so they can live happy lives. However, the subconscious that exists within humans is uncontrollable according to the individual. Despite being human, they have a different perspective on humanity. Even humans occasionally fail to see other people's evil. Human nature is to adapt in order to survive.
The creation of the "The hidden poison" thesis is etching that focuses on representing a picture rather than the symbol of human life. The essence of life is depicted by using the plant's seed that naturally occurs in nature to produce a picture rather than meaning the beauty that hides the venom. The disintegration of the seed represents what is concealed within them. Two facets of life are revealed by reflection. As a result, humans and nature are stories that I want to tell from the perspective of human life. มนุษย์กับธรรมชาติมีความสัมพันธ์กัน เริ่มตั้งแต่การเกิดขึ้นของมนุษย์ ธรรมชาติเป็นพื้นฐานของการคงอยู่ของมนุษย์ ทั้งการดำรงชีวิต การตั้งถิ่นฐาน อาหาร เครื่องใช้ ล้วนเกิดขึ้นจากสิ่งในธรรมชาติ ใช้การพึ่งพาอาศัยกัน ธรรมชาติสร้างสิ่งต่าง ๆ บนโลกใบนี้ กล่าวได้ว่าการมีธรรมชาติจึงทำให้มีมนุษย์เกิดขึ้น หากเปรียบธรรมชาติกับชีวิตมนุษย์ เปรียบเสมือนต้นไม้ที่ต้องเจริญเติบโตให้ได้ด้วยตัวเองตามธรรมชาติ จำเป็นต้องดิ้นรนเพื่อความอยู่รอดและเรียนรู้กับโลกภายนอก เพื่อจะได้ใช้ชีวิตอยู่ในสังคมได้ การเจริญเติบโตของมนุษย์แต่ละคนนั้นมีความแตกต่างกัน บางคนเติบโตได้ด้วยตนเอง ดิ้นรนใช้ชีวิตเพื่อความอยู่รอด บางคนได้รับการเลี้ยงดูเป็นอย่างดี ก็จะมีชีวิตที่ดี แต่อย่างไรนั้น มนุษย์เราไม่สามารถควบคุมจิตใต้สำนึกที่ซ่อนอยู่ภายในตัวตนได้ จะดีหรือเลวขึ้นอยู่กับตัวบุคคล แม้จะเป็นมนุษย์เหมือนกัน แต่มนุษย์กลับมองความเป็นมนุษย์ไม่เหมือนกัน มีแม้กระทั่งมนุษย์ที่เห็นถึงความดีงาม แต่ไม่เห็นถึงความชั่วร้ายในตัวผู้อื่น ธรรมชาติของมนุษย์จึงเป็นการเรียนรู้เพื่อเอาตัวรอด การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “พิษร้ายที่ซ่อนอยู่” เป็นผลงานภาพพิมพ์โลหะกัดกรด มุ่งเน้นการถ่ายทอดรูปแทนสัญญะของชีวิตมนุษย์ โดยใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์พืชที่มีอยู่ในธรรมชาติ สร้างรูปแทน ให้ความหมายถึง ความงามที่แฝงไปด้วยพิษร้ายแสดงถึงแก่นแท้ของความเป็นชีวิตภายในตัวตน โดยใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์พืชที่มีเมล็ดอยู่ภายในฝัก มีการแตกกระจายออกของเมล็ด สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสิ่งที่แอบแฝงอยู่ภายในตัวตน การทำภาพสะท้อนแสดงให้เห็นถึงสองแง่มุมของชีวิต มนุษย์กับธรรมชาติจึงกลายมาเป็นเนื้อหาเรื่องราวที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอมุมมองของชีวิตมนุษย์ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3708 |