http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3725| Title: | ARCHITECTURE RE-GENERATION สถาปัตยกรรมซ้อนทับเวลา |
| Authors: | Chalermchai ASAYOT เฉลิมชัย อาสายศ Janeyut Lorchai เจนยุทธ ล่อใจ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | สถาปัตยกรรม ซ้อนทับ เวลา Architectural Regeneration Time and Architecture |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Architectural Regeneration is a concept that considers architecture through the notion of time. It aims to understand how time plays a role in generating multiple meanings in architecture through its relationship with architectural physicality, function and context.
This study focuses on the notion of time overlapping, through an investigation of projects that the past as well as the present play an equally important role in shaping and reshaping architecture. Through architectural forms, materials, structures, these projects are still relevant in terms of their usages as well as their physical affinity with the given contexts.
Both the chosen projects and the notion of Architectural Regeneration are studied through interrelated concepts of Place, History, Physicality, Program, Function, by relating theories about architectural conservation in order to understand both the projects and the concept.
This research suggests that Architectural Regeneration is both an important concept and a tool that will lead us to a profound understanding of not only the physical but also the psychological dimension of architecture from the past to the present. “สถาปัตยกรรมซ้อนทับเวลา” เป็นแนวคิดในการมองสถาปัตยกรรมผ่านตัวแปรของเวลา โดยเป็นการทำความเข้าใจผ่านมิติของการซ้อนทับที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ผ่าน บริบท (Context) กายภาพ (Physical) และพื้นที่การใช้งาน (Function) เน้นศึกษาถึงมิติการซ้อนทับของเวลาผ่านงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความสำคัญในเชิงพื้นที่ ที่ยังคงมีร่องรอยทางกายภาพจากอดีตที่ยังคงเหลือ ผ่านรูปทรง ผ่านวัสดุ ผ่านโครงสร้าง ผ่านการใช้งาน และผ่านกาลเวลา แต่ยังคงมีการใช้งานที่สอดคล้องทั้งในเชิงพื้นที่ เชิงกายภาพ และเชิงการใช้งานกับบริบทในปัจจุบัน ในกระบวนการของการศึกษาเน้นการวิเคราะห์สถาปัตยกรรมผ่านเหตุของการคงอยู่ของสถาปัตยกรรมผ่านแนวคิดของพื้นที่ (Place) ประวัติศาสตร์ (History) กายภาพของตัวสถาปัตยกรรม (Physical) โปรแกรม (Program) การใช้งาน (Function) โดยเชื่อมโยงกับทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาและอนุรักษ์สถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อให้ทราบถึงกระบวนการ ขั้นตอน และข้อจำกัดของการพัฒนาสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความสำคัญในพื้นที่ซ้อนทับเวลา โดยผลลัพธ์ของการศึกษาเน้นให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าเชิงทางความงามขององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม คุณค่าที่เกิดขึ้นกับพื้นที่ และคุณค่าทางจิตใจของผู้คนที่เข้าไปใช้งาน ที่เกิดการทำงานร่วมกันขององค์ประกอบที่ซ้อนทับของสถาปัตยกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในผ่านกาลเวลาจากอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3725 |