http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3728Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Gantapat PHOPAPAPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | กันตพัฒน์ โพธิ์ปภาพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanakarn Mokkhasmita | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนาคาร โมกขะสมิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Nostalgia for the past in today's architecture is also presented with diverse and complex forms of cultural, economic, people and ethnic factors, giving rise to a new type of design that has not yet been classified or understood. The past that happens may be directly related to the context, or some yearning for the past is tied to people. This overlapping diversity produces different understandings and interpretations. This research focuses on the study of design implications of nostalgia, beginning with an understanding of the term nostalgia, studying and collecting shop houses and cafes. In the scope of study within Rattanakosin Island, the inner, outer and the annexes, while being able to distinguish, categorize and give meaning to the buildings resulting from this in a principled way. analysis from various theories. From the research study, the preliminary research found that Buildings of restaurants, cafes in the Rattanakosin island area, the inner, outer floors and the annexes have various means of communicating the nostalgia of the past through various designs. There are many variations in both the physical character of the building and the meaning of the nostalgia of the past. which are clearly different in each area. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การโหยหาอดีต ในงานสถาปัตยกรรมในปัจจุบันนั้นได้ถูกนำเสนอรูปแบบที่หลากหลายและซับซ้อนด้วยจากปัจจัยทางวัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจ ผู้คน และ เชื้อชาติ ทำให้เกิดประเภทของการออกแบบใหม่ๆ ที่ยังไม่ได้มีการถูกจัดประเภทหรือทำความเข้าใจบางการโหยหาอดีตที่เกิดขึ้นนั้นอาจจะไปมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริบทโดยตรง หรือ บางการโหยหาอดีตก็ผูกติดกับผู้คน ความหลากหลายที่ทับซ้อนกันนี้ก่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจและการตีความที่แตกต่างกันออกไป การออกแบบหรือการแสดงออกจึงมีหลายรูปแบบ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษาความหมายของการออกแบบที่มีผลมาจากแนวความคิด การโหยหาอดีต โดยที่เริ่มต้นจากการทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับคำว่า การโหยหาอดีต ศึกษาและรวบรวม อาคารร้านค้า และ คาเฟ่ ที่อยู่ในขอบเขตของการศึกษา ภายใน กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ ชั้นใน ชั้นนอก และ บริเวณใกล้เคียง พร้อมทั้งสามารถที่จะแยกแยะจัดหมวดหมู่และให้ความหมายกับอาคารที่มีผลมาจากสิ่งนี้ได้อย่างมีหลักการ ที่มาที่ไป ผ่านเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์จากทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ จากการศึกษาค้นคว้างานวิจัยในเบื้องต้นพบว่า อาคารร้านอาหาร คาเฟ่ ในย่านเกาะกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ ชั้นใน ชั้นนอก และ บริเวณใกล้เคียง มีวิธีการสื่อสารการโหยหาอดีตผ่านงานออกแบบที่หลากหลาย มีความหลากหลายทั้งตัวกายภาพของอาคาร และ ความหมายของการโหยหาอดีต ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันในแต่ละพื้นที่อย่างเห็นได้ชัด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ร้านค้า, สถาปัตยกรรม, เปลือกอาคาร, การตกแต่งภายใน | th |
| dc.subject | Store Architecture Facade Interior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The study of nostalgia and rhetorical purpose in the old city of Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการโหยหาอดีตและความหลากหลายของวิธีการสื่อสารที่มีความสำคัญในการออกแบบอาคารร้านอาหาร และ คาเฟ่ในย่านขอบเขตพื้นที่กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |