http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3732
Title: | The relationship between people and space in the church for the direction of lighting design and church space management การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคนกับพื้นที่ในสถาปัตยกรรมประเภทโบสถ์ เพื่อแนวทางการออกแบบแสงสว่างและการจัดการพื้นที่โบสถ์ |
Authors: | Sakawrat SUWANPRATEEP สกาวรัตน์ สุวรรณประทีป Janeyut Lorchai เจนยุทธ ล่อใจ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | ความเชื่อ แสงสว่าง โบสถ์ การสื่อความหมาย Belief Lighting Church Interpretation |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The study of the relationship of people to the church space arises from an interest in the human identity. Human beings are the creators of customs, traditions, and cultures until the society that lives together today. by what makes human beings to coexist in society is culture and belief which is something that can bring humans together Architecture has been built to support various activities. in response to human beliefs The relationship between man and space of belief is the most reflective relationship that expresses the human self. with light as a medium between belief and architectural space.
The objective of this study is to study the relationship between light, belief and space from past to present. To gather religious information that discusses the use of light as a mediator between human beings and beliefs. with information on the architecture of the church layout in relation to lighting These architectural styles have evolved over time, designed through changing religious beliefs over time. With the belief as the core concept of this design, it is possible to establish human connection, church space and lighting, which are the main factors influencing the design. This will show the importance of the area that has clearly changed in the present era.
The results of the study will focus on the layout of the area. By analyzing the factors affecting the church's interior space and its priorities through design using light to convey meaning. with human beings to determine the factors that cause different patterns of use of space which makes it possible to summarize the design of each Christian church and communication in church design การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของคนกับพื้นที่โบสถ์เกิดขึ้นจากความสนใจเกี่ยวกับตัวตนของมนุษย์ โดยมนุษย์เป็นผู้สร้าง จารีต ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม จนกระทั่งสังคมที่อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกันในทุกวันนี้ โดยสิ่งที่ทำให้มนุษย์อยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมได้คือ วัฒนธรรมและความเชื่อ อันเป็นสิ่งที่สามารถรวบรวมมนุษย์ไว้ด้วยกัน มีการสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมไว้เพื่อรองรับกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อตอบสนองต่อความเชื่อของมนุษย์ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์และพื้นที่ความเชื่อนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงสะท้อนที่แสดงออกถึงตัวตนของมนุษย์มากที่สุด โดยมีแสงสว่างเป็นสื่อกลางระหว่างความเชื่อและพื้นที่ทางสถาปัตยกรรม วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้จะมุ่งศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแสงสว่าง ความเชื่อ และพื้นที่ ตั้งแต่ในอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลทางศาสนาที่มีการกล่าวถึงการใช้แสงสว่างเป็นสื่อกลางระหว่างมนุษย์กับความเชื่อ ด้วยข้อมูลทางสถาปัตยกรรมประเภทโบสถ์ การวางผังที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแสงสว่าง รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเหล่านี้มีการพัฒนาตามยุคสมัยโดยออกแบบผ่านความเชื่อทางศาสนาที่เปลี่ยนไปตามกาลและเวลา ด้วยความเชื่อที่เป็นแนวคิดหลักในการออกแบบนี้สามารถสร้างความเชื่อมโยงของมนุษย์ พื้นที่โบสถ์ และแสงสว่าง ที่เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่มีผลการออกแบบ ซึ่งจะทำให้เห็นความสำคัญของพื้นที่ที่เปลี่ยนไปอย่างชัดเจนในยุคปัจจุบัน โดยผลลัพธ์ของการศึกษาจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่รูปแบบของพื้นที่ โดยการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพื้นที่ภายในโบสถ์และการลำดับความสำคัญของพื้นที่ผ่านการออกแบบโดยใช้แสงสว่างในการสื่อความหมาย โดยมีมนุษย์เป็นผู้กำหนดปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่แตกต่างกัน ที่ทำให้สามารถสรุปการออกแบบของโบสถ์ในศาสนาคริสต์แต่ละนิกาย และการสื่อความหมายในการออกแบบโบสถ์ |
Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3732 |