Title: Long-term Temporary Architecture in the Vacant Land
สถาปัตยกรรมกึ่งถาวรเพื่อฟื้นฟูที่ดินในบริบทเมือง
Authors: Nattanan DOUNGRIWONG
ณัฏฐนันท์ ดวงริวงศ์
Sukotyut Charunut
สุคตยุติ จารุนุช
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: การพัฒนาที่ดิน
ชุดเครื่องมือในการออกแบบ
สถาปัตยกรรมกึ่งถาวร
ความเหลื่อมล้ำทางที่ดิน
Land development
Architecture Tool
Long-term temporary architecture
Land inequality
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Nowadays, over 60% of private title deeds in Thailand are held by only 10% of land owners. These landowners evade taxes on wasteland with the cultivation of plants as specified by the law. As a result, these lands cannot be used to their full potential. In addition, from the above data, resulting in a population of more than 750,000 households who are unable to own not even a single square meter of land. We call this problem ‘Land Inequality'. thus leading to a study to solve these problems of land inequality with a semi-permanent architecture that takes the time factor and conditions of arbitrary occupation of the area as a tool for solving problems. This article therefore aims to study the lands which were intended to be abandoned. Whether with speculation for further development in the future or other factors through the segment analysis process, namely: 1. The analysis of land characteristics in terms of appearance, size, accessibility, and factors of intentional abandonment which we wish to provide knowledge and understanding of land development. 2. Analysis of activities that usually occur on abandoned land which is important in land development. 3. Semi-permanent architectural toolkit analysis and construction through case studies and design. The consequence of the study was to understand the qualitative characteristics of the land in relation to its activities and the design of semi-permanent architectural toolkits that can effectively work with the land through four tools: Base tools, Enclosure tools, System tools and street furniture tools. These tools come to work with 8 types of activities, including residential areas, event space, park, community areas, market, garden, sport areas and Sufficient-energy type areas.
ในปัจจุบัน โฉนดที่ดินในประเทศไทยกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของเอกชนถูกถือครองโดยเจ้าของที่ดินเพียงร้อยละ 10 เท่านั้น เหล่าผู้ถือครองต่างเลือกครอบครองที่ดินไว้เพื่อเก็งกำไรในธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และเลี่ยงภาษีของที่ดินรกร้าง ด้วยการปลูกพืชพรรณตามที่กฎหมายระบุ ส่งผลให้ที่ดินเหล่านี้ไม่สามารถใช้งานได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ อีกทั้งจากข้อมูลข้างต้นส่งผลให้ประชากรกว่า 750,000 ครัวเรือนนั้น ไม่มีการถือครองที่ดินแม้แต่ตารางวาเดียว เราเรียกปัญหานี้ว่าความเหลื่อมล้ำของที่ดิน จึงนำไปสู่การศึกษาเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาความเหลื่อมล้ำของที่ดิน ด้วยสถาปัตยกรรมกึ่งถาวรซึ่งนำปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลา และสภาวะการยึดครองพื้นที่โดยพลการ มาเป็นเครื่องมือในการแก้ปัญหา            บทความฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาที่ดินที่ตั้งใจให้ทิ้งร้าง ไม่ว่าจะด้วยการเก็งกำไรสำหรับพัฒนาพื้นที่ต่อไปในอนาคต หรือเหตุปัจจัยอื่นก็ตาม ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ส่วน ได้แก่ 1. การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะที่ดินทั้งในด้านรูปลักษณะ ขนาด การเข้าถึง และปัจจัยในการตั้งใจให้ทิ้งร้าง เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาที่ดิน 2. การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะกิจกรรมที่มักจะเกิดขึ้นบนพื้นที่ทิ้งร้าง ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการพัฒนาที่ดิน 3. การวิเคราะห์และสร้างชุดเครื่องมือทางสถาปัตยกรรมกึ่งถาวรผ่านกรณีศึกษาและการออกแบบ             โดยผลลัพธ์ของการศึกษาคือการเข้าใจในลักษณะเชิงคุณภาพของที่ดินอันมีผลเกี่ยวเนื่องกับกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้น และการออกแบบชุดเครื่องมือทางสถาปัตยกรรมกึ่งถาวรที่สามารถเข้าไปทำงานกับผืนที่ดินได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพผ่านเครื่องมือสี่ชุด อันได้แก่ เครื่องมือลักษณะฐาน เครื่องมือลักษณะพื้นที่โอบล้อม เครื่องมือส่วนงานระบบ และเครื่องมือเฟอร์นิเจอร์ ซึ่งเครื่องมือเหล่านี้เองที่เข้ามาทำงานกับกิจกรรม8ประเภท อันได้แก่ พื้นที่พักอาศัย พื้นที่จัดงานกิจกรรม พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ พื้นที่ชุมชน พื้นที่ตลาด พื้นที่สวน พื้นที่ทางกีฬา และพื้นที่ด้านพลังงาน
Description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3734