http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3738
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sasina NAKMONTANAKUM | en |
dc.contributor | ศศินา นาคมณฑนาคุ้ม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Likit Kittisakdinan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลิขิต กิตติศักดินันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The following text portrays the future of architectural design focused on the relationship between humans, technology, and architectural designs within the science-fiction genre. Moving pictures are an apparatus that connects both the physical world and the imaginative world—visuals on films, television series, animations, documentaries, and games reflect societal changes via architectural languages, human behaviour, and technological advancement. The research investigates the definition and pattern of the future that changed over time between the 1920s to 2020s. Through the process of literature review, the study covers an evolution of habitation, transportation, communication, identification, automation, and consumption. The third chapter is an advanced segment of research identifying the distinct features and representations of the architectural buildings and the arts of moving pictures. Hence, the collection of tools is established to evaluate the architectural influences between real-world architectural designs and architecture in moving pictures. The adopted series of tools also utilize visual, formal, and physical components in those cases to indicate tendencies for technological advancement and its overarching visions. The fourth chapter crystalizes the key points within the tools together with the specificity of further in-depth knowledge. As a result, the comparative-binary analysis summarizes the ultimate relationship between architecture and moving pictures. In conclusion, the study shows that the evolving time, the societal changes, and the technological advancements all affect and determine the future of architecture. Furthermore, the patterns of notable resonances between architecture and moving images have been proven to represent an interconnected interaction that cannot be isolated as independent variables. | en |
dc.description.abstract | อนาคตของการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นบทวิจัยที่เน้นถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์ เทคโนโลยี และการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมโดยอ้างอิงจากประเภทนิยายวิทยาศาสตร์ สื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหวเป็นเครื่องมือที่เชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งโลกทางกายภาพและโลกแห่งจินตนาการ ภาพที่ปรากฏในสื่อภาพยนตร์ ซีรีส์ทางโทรทัศน์ แอนิเมชั่น สารคดี และเกม สะท้อนถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมผ่านภาษาสถาปัตยกรรม พฤติกรรมของมนุษย์ และความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ในบทวิจัยนี้ได้สืบเสาะถึงนิยามและรูปแบบของอนาคตที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามกาลเวลาระหว่างทศวรรษที่ 1920 ถึงทศวรรษที่ 2020 การศึกษาครอบคลุมวิวัฒนาการของการอยู่อาศัย การขนส่ง การสื่อสาร การระบุตัวตน ระบบอัตโนมัติ และการบริโภคโดยผ่านการทบทวนวรรณกรรม บทที่สามเป็นการวิจัยที่สืบเนื่องมาจากเนื้อหาของบทที่แล้ว ซึ่งบ่งบอกถึงการสะท้อนระหว่างสถาปัตยกรรมและสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหว ส่งผลให้เกิดการประมวลชุดเครื่องมือสำหรับประเมินอิทธิพลทางสถาปัตยกรรมระหว่างการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในโลกแห่งความเป็นจริงและสถาปัตยกรรมในสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหว ด้วยแนวโน้มของอิทธิพลทางกายภาพและแนวโน้มอิทธิพลจากความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีที่เป็นประจักษ์ บทที่สี่เป็นการรวบรวมเครื่องมือและความรู้ที่ค้นพบก่อนหน้า เผื่อสรุปเป็นเครื่องมือสุดท้ายสำหรับการตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถาปัตยกรรมและภาพเคลื่อนไหวด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบไบนารี บทวิจัยนี้จึงสามารถสรุปให้เห็นว่าตัวแปรทางด้านเวลา การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม และความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีล้วนส่งผลต่อนิยามและกำหนดรูปแบบของอนาคตของสถาปัตยกรรม นอกจากนี้ รูปแบบของเสียงสะท้อนระหว่างสถาปัตยกรรมและสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหวได้พิสูจน์ถึงความเกี่ยวเนื่องที่เชื่อมโยงเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันซึ่งไม่สามารถแยกออกเป็นตัวแปรใดตัวแปรหนึ่งอย่างเด็ดขาดได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | en | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การออกแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.subject | นิยามของอนาคต | th |
dc.subject | นวนิยายวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | วิวัฒนาการทางสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.subject | สื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหว | th |
dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาพยนตร์และสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.subject | Architectural Design | en |
dc.subject | Future Concept | en |
dc.subject | Science Fiction | en |
dc.subject | Future Prediction | en |
dc.subject | Evolution | en |
dc.subject | Moving Pictures | en |
dc.subject | Relation between Films and Architecture | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Future of Architectural DesignThe Integration Between Human and Technologies in Sci-Fi Moving Pictures | en |
dc.title | อนาคตของการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมการผสมผสานระหว่างมนุษย์และเทคโนโลยีในสื่อภาพเคลื่อนไหว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |