Title: ARTS AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT OF THE TEMPLES SUPPORTED BY BUNNAG CLAN IN THONBURI AREA
การจัดการท่องเที่ยวทางศิลปกรรมวัดตระกูลบุนนาคย่านฝั่งธนบุรี
Authors: Wanna SIRISRISUMRIT
วรรณา สิริศรีสัมฤทธิ์
RUNGROJ THAMRUNGRAENG
รุ่งโรจน์ ธรรมรุ่งเรือง
Silpakorn University. Archaeology
Keywords: การจัดการท่องเที่ยว
การท่องเที่ยวทางศิลปกรรม
วัดตระกูลบุนนาค
Tourism Management
Art Touriism
Bunnag Clan's Supported Temples
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Bunnag clan’s supported temples on the Thonburi side consist of WatPrayurawongsawas, WatPichayayatikaram , WatAnongkaram and WatBuppharam. They are located in the Bunnag clan's homestead. It is an important area in history and art history with as much potentiality for tourism as the area on the east bank of the Chao Phraya River. But not many tourists are interested to visit. The objectives of this thesis are to study and examine the media for presenting information within the Bunnag clan’s temples and to create travel route plans for tourism. The study found that Bunnag clan’s temple on the Thonburi side have media and information provided by various agencies. Some temples have only a few public relations for media and information and lack of information on the arts. Therefore, I adapt the knowledge of art history to organize the proper information as well as creating tourism management so that tourists can access information on the arts of each temple conveniently. I also create travel route plans within the temple to enhance knowledge and understanding for tourists. The results of the study are tourism management and tourist media and information consisting of 3 types:  1. information leaflets 2. information signs 3. websites. They can be used to promote tourism and to create awareness of the artistic value in old areas and tourism.
วัดตระกูลบุนนาคย่านฝั่งธนบุรี ประกอบไปด้วย วัดประยุรวงศาวาส วัดพิชยญาติการาม วัดอนงคารามและวัดบุปผาราม ตั้งอยู่บริเวณนิวาสสถานของตระกูลบุนนาคย่านฝั่งธนบุรี เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความสำคัญในด้านประวัติศาสตร์และประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะที่มีศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยวไม่น้อยไปกว่าพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันออกของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา แต่ในปัจจุบันกลับมีนักท่องเที่ยวสนใจมาชมไม่มากนัก วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบสื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ภายในวัดตระกูลบุนนาคและเพื่อสร้างสื่อเพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลทางศิลปกรรม การจัดทำแบบแผนเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวสำหรับประยุกต์ใช้ในด้านการท่องเที่ยว จากการศึกษาพบว่า วัดประจำตระกูลบุนนาคย่านฝั่งธนบุรีมีสื่อสารสนเทศที่จัดทำขึ้นโดยหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ  บางวัดมีสื่อสารสนเทศประชาสัมพันธ์ค่อนข้างน้อยและมีข้อมูลทางศิลปกรรมไม่ครบถ้วน ผู้วิจัยจึงนำความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะมาจัดเป็นองค์ประกอบความรู้ควบคู่ไปกับการจัดการทางด้านการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลทางศิลปกรรมแต่ละวัดได้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น การจัดทำแบบแผนเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวภายในวัดเพื่อเป็นการเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจให้กับนักท่องเที่ยว ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษา คือ การจัดการท่องเที่ยวข้อมูลทางศิลปกรรมและสื่อสารสนเทศเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1.แผ่นพับข้อมูล 2.ป้ายข้อมูล 3.เว็บไซต์ข้อมูล ที่สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวและเพื่อสร้างความตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าทางด้านศิลปกรรมในโบราณสถานและการท่องเที่ยวอย่างแท้จริง
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3758