http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3760| Title: | THE JEWELRY DESIGN PROJECT TO CREATE EXPERIENCE WITH HANDICRAFTS HANGING FLOWER AND FRESH โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับสร้างประสบการณ์ร่วมกับหัตถศิลป์เครื่องแขวนดอกไม้สด |
| Authors: | Jarucha KRITTAYADAYCHO จารุชา กฤตยาเดโช Supavee Sirinkraporn สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | เครื่องประดับ / หัตถศิลป์ / สื่อการเรียนรู้ / สร้างสรรค์ JEWELRY / CRAFTMANSHIP / LEARNING MATERIALS / CREATIVE |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
This research project aims to create a shared experience between young women of the new era with fresh flower crafts That is the traditional wisdom of Thailand Handicraft of fresh flowers means bringing fresh flowers of Thailand. It is made into a neat and exquisite piece by means of filtering, sewing, binding, or folding, which can be used for many purposes This research project focuses on studying and analyzing the direct values. Indirect value to create experience through jewelry work from direct analysis of fresh flower craftsmanship shows the social and cultural values of the past from the handicraft of fresh flowers. Also, the hidden value is the creative development value and the self-development value. Building expertise and patience are inevitably coupled with those who do fresh flower craftsmanship. Therefore, the content was developed and applied together with the creation of new teaching materials. To develop young people to strive for self-development, develop knowledge and creativity to suit the modern society that has changed from the past.
From the educational process Data analysis Makes discovering the original knowledge The process of creating a portfolio Handicraft of fresh flowers, Further development to create learning materials for youth to promote project objectives can be used to enhance the creation of experiences In order to create jewelry to meet oneself in modern society that can affect the minds of the project participants. วิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการสร้างประสบการณ์ร่วมกันระหว่างเยาวชนหญิงยุคใหม่ กับงานหัตถศิลป์ดอกไม้สด ที่เป็นภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมของไทย หัตถศิลป์ดอกไม้สด หมายถึง การนำ ดอกไม้สดของไทย มาประดิษฐ์ให้เป็นชิ้นงานที่ประณีตงดงามด้วยวิธีการกรอง เย็บ มัด ปัก พับ ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้หลากหลาย โครงการวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงคุณค่า ทางตรง คุณค่าทางอ้อม เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผ่านงานเครื่องประดับ จากการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าทางตรงของหัตถศิลป์ดอกไม้สด แสดงคุณค่าสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ในอดีตจากการทำหัตถศิลป์ดอกไม้สด และคุณค่าแฝงคือคุณค่าด้านการพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์และคุณค่า ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง การสร้างความชำนาญและความอดทนเป็นสิ่งที่อยู่คู่กับผู้ที่ทำงานหัตถศิลป์ ดอกไม้สดอย่างหลีกเลี่ยงไม่ได้ จึงได้นำเนื้อหาดังกล่าวมาพัฒนาประยุกต์ร่วมกับการสร้างสื่อการสอน แบบใหม่ เพื่อพัฒนาเยาวชนยุคใหม่ให้มุ่งสู่การพัฒนาตนเอง และพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถในการ สร้างสรรค์ ให้เหมาะสมกับสังคมยุคใหม่ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากในอดีต จากกระบวนการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทำให้ค้นพบความรู้ดั้งเดิม กรรมวิธีการสร้าง ผลงาน หัตถศิลป์ดอกไม้สด พัฒนาต่อยอดเพื่อทำสื่อการเรียนรู้สำหรับเยาวชน ส่งเสริมวัตถุประสงค์โครงการ สามารถนำไปเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์ เพื่อสร้างเครื่องประดับเพื่อตอบสนอง ตนเองต่อสังคมยุคใหม่ ที่ส่งผลต่อจิตใจผู้ร่วมโครงการได้ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3760 |