Title: THE STUDY OF TEACHER’S DAY SLOGANS FORM THE KHURUSAPHA WEBSITE DURING THE YEAR 1979 – 2019
การศึกษาคำขวัญวันครูจากเว็บไซต์ของคุรุสภา ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2522 – 2562
Authors: Phichet PHUNJINDATHAWORN
พิเชษฐ พูนจินดาถาวร
SUMALEE LIMPRASERT
สุมาลี ลิ้มประเสริฐ
Silpakorn University. Arts
Keywords: คำขวัญ
วันครู
คุรุสภา
SLOGANS
TEACHER’S DAY
KHURUSAPHA
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: There are 2 objectives as following; 1) to study teacher’s day slogans in term of format, content, and authors 2) to study the value from 43 slogans which were collected from 1979 to 2019 on the Teachers’ Council of Thailand website. The results found that the format could be identified into 2 formats: obedience-like slogan and short message slogan, which is separated into 2 types; rhyming slogan and non-rhyming slogan. The content is divided into 4 types; teacher’s ethics, praising to teacher, blessing to teacher, and praising the VIPs as teacher. Slogan author is divided into 3; Minister of Education Ministry, general person, and Prime Minister. Besides, the value found that it could be reflected by social vision to teachers in multi-dimension and related to the context of Thai society. There are 4 groups as following; value of teacher’s act, value of teacher’s duty, value of society’s act to teachers, and value of citizen’s act. Including the term of content and value from the Teacher’s Day slogans shown that Thai society gives the importance to teachers; being the model of self-conduct, giving knowledge and guiding for their students which is the most importance of learning and life.
การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคำขวัญวันครูในด้านรูปแบบ เนื้อหา และผู้ประพันธ์คำขวัญวันครู และเพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมที่สะท้อนจากคำขวัญวันครู โดยเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลคำขวัญวันครูตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2522 - พ.ศ. 2562 จากเว็บไซต์ของคุรุสภา รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 43 คำขวัญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบของคำขวัญวันครูที่คุรุสภากำหนดแบ่งได้เป็น 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ คำขวัญที่เป็นข้อความคล้ายโอวาท และคำขวัญที่เป็นข้อความขนาดสั้นที่มี 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ คำขวัญขนาดสั้นที่มีสัมผัสคล้องจอง และคำขวัญขนาดสั้นที่ไม่มีสัมผัสคล้องจอง ด้านเนื้อหาของคำขวัญวันครู แบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ จรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู การยกย่องครู การอวยพรให้แก่ครู และการยกย่องบุคคลสำคัญเป็นครู ด้านผู้ประพันธ์คำขวัญวันครู แบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ประพันธ์คำขวัญที่เป็นรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มผู้ประพันธ์คำขวัญที่เป็นบุคคลทั่วไป และกลุ่มผู้ประพันธ์คำขวัญที่เป็นนายกรัฐมนตรี ส่วนผลการศึกษาค่านิยมของสังคมที่สะท้อนจากคำขวัญวันครู พบว่า คำขวัญวันครูได้สะท้อนค่านิยมของสังคมที่มีมุมมองต่อครูในหลากหลายมิติและมีความสัมพันธ์กับบริบทสังคมไทย โดยค่านิยมที่พบแบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ค่านิยมที่ครูควรถือปฏิบัติ ค่านิยมที่เกี่ยวกับหน้าที่ของครู ค่านิยมที่คนในสังคมควรปฏิบัติต่อครู และค่านิยมที่คนในสังคมทุกคนควรปฏิบัติ การศึกษาคำขวัญวันครูทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและค่านิยมที่สะท้อนผ่านคำขวัญนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่า สังคมไทยให้ความสำคัญแก่ครู ทั้งในด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างของการปฏิบัติตนและด้านของการให้ความรู้และแนะแนวทางที่ดีแก่ลูกศิษย์ อันเป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญของการเรียนรู้และการใช้ชีวิตในสังคม
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3775