Title: TEACHER COMPETENCIES DEVELOPMENTIN THE PERIOD OF NATIONAL STRATEGY (B.E.2561-2580)
การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในช่วงยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ (พ.ศ.2561–2580)
Authors: Thakorn PRUETTIPURANEE
ฐกร พฤฒิปูรณี
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: สมรรถนะ
ยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ
การพัฒนาครู
COMPETENCE
NATIONAL STRATEGY
TEACHER DEVELOPMENT
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to know the competencies development of teachers in the period of national strategy (B.E.2561-2580) by Future Research methodology EDFR techniques, collected data from 23 jury of experts divided into 5 groups were a group of national policy executives a group of responsible for teacher development at the national level, a group of nationally recognized expert, a group of education administrators and a group of school administrators or recognized teachers. The research tools were a non-structured interview, a questionnaire round 2 and round 3. The statistics used Median, Mode, and Interquartile Range and Content Analysis.             The  results  of  the  study  showed that teacher competencies development in the period of National Strategy (B.E.2561-2580)  were 21 approaches ; 1) Promoting government policy 2) Promoting research and innovation development 3) The suppression of corruption and the elimination of the patronage system that impedes the teacher competencies development 4) Establishment the national teacher competency information center 5) Assignment of national - regional participatory committee and working group 6) Developing and upgrading human resource management by competency based 7) Enhancing the participation of the private sector / civil society by the social partner impact model 8) Upgrading the curriculum for teacher competencies development 9) Developing budget system and welfare to facilitate the teacher competencies development 10) Individual teacher competencies development by yourself 11) Inspiring and intellectually armed promoting for individual teacher competencies development 12) Promoting and developing teachers with high readiness to become identity teachers 13) Developing school director to become leaders in teacher competencies development 14) Establishing effective regional strategies for promote the teacher competencies development 15) Promoting teacher competencies development process by Blended Method 16) by Life Wise Learning 17) by Search Faith Insight Yourself 18) by a real and virtual learning network 19) Promoting of a supervision system to mentor teacher competencies development by teachers or the third party 20) Linking teacher competencies assessment result to concrete teacher competencies development and 21) Creating added value for the result of teacher competencies assessment.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในช่วงยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ (พ.ศ.2561-2580) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยอนาคต เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 23 ท่าน แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับนโยบายของประเทศ กลุ่มผู้รับผิดชอบการพัฒนาครูในระดับประเทศ กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เป็นที่ยอมรับในระดับชาติ กลุ่มผู้บริหารการศึกษา และกลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือครูที่เป็นที่ยอมรับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง (Non-structured Interview) แบบสอบถามรอบที่ 2 และแบบสอบถามรอบที่ 3 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ มัธยฐาน (Median) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในช่วงยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ (พ.ศ.2561–2580) เป็นพหุแนวทาง 21 แนวทาง คือ 1) การส่งเสริมนโยบายรัฐที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 2) การส่งเสริมงานวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 3) การปราบปรามการทุจริตและการขจัดระบบอุปถัมภ์ที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 4) การจัดตั้งศูนย์สารสนเทศสมรรถนะครูแห่งชาติ 5) การจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการ และคณะทำงานพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูแบบมีส่วนร่วมระดับชาติ และระดับภูมิภาค 6) การพัฒนาและยกระดับการบริหารงานบุคคล โดยใช้ฐานสมรรถนะ 7) การเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคเอกชน/ภาคประชาสังคมที่มีศักยภาพร่วมพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู โดยใช้รูปแบบผลกระทบความร่วมมือทางสังคม 8) การยกระดับหลักสูตรการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 9) การพัฒนาระบบงบประมาณ และสวัสดิการให้เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 10) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูรายบุคคลด้วยตนเอง 11) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจและติดอาวุธทางปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูรายบุคคล 12) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาครูที่มีความพร้อมสูงสู่การเป็นครูอัตลักษณ์ 13) การพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสู่การเป็นผู้นำการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู 14) การกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในระดับภูมิภาคอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ15) การส่งเสริมกระบวนการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูแบบผสมผสาน 16) การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู ด้วยการเรียนรู้ที่ชาญฉลาดในชีวิต 17) การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู ด้วยการค้นพบและศรัทธาในตน 18) การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู ด้วยเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้จริง และเสมือนจริง 19) การส่งเสริมระบบนิเทศติดตามการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูแบบครูดูแลครู หรือ บุคคลภายนอกดูแลครู 20) การเชื่อมโยงผลการประเมินสมรรถนะครูสู่การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม และ 21) การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้แก่ผลการวัดประเมินสมรรถนะครู
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3780